INDEX OF NAMES IN HODGKINS GENEALOGY

Explanations: A number preceded by # refers to the relation number assigned by the author. Some names had no number assigned to them, mainly because they were prior to or not from the beginning Hancock Hodgkins lines.
The last number on each line refers to the page in the book.
Abbreviations: b=born m=married d=died ch=child dau=daughter grad=graduated occ=occupation res=resided w=wife

SURNAME LIST
(unknown), ABBOTT, ALEXANDER, ALLEY, ANDERSON, ANGER, ASHLEY, AYERS, BABBAGE, BAGADUCE, BALL, BARD, BARNES, BARNS, BARTLETT, BENYON, BERRY, BERRYE, BIDDLE, BIRGE, BISHOP, BLAISDELL, BLUNT, BONSEY, BOWDEN, BOWMAN, BOYD, BOYNTON, BRAGDON, BRAY, BREWER, BROWN, BROWNING, BRYANT, BUBIER, BUNKER, BURNS, BUTLER, CALVIN, CARTER, CHAMBERLAIN, CHAUCER, CLARK, CLOSSON, COATS, COGGINS, COLDWELL, COLSON, COLWELL, CONNERS, COOK, COOMBS, COPPAGE, COUSINS, CRABTREE, CURTIS, CUSHING, CUSHMAN, DANA, DAVIDSON, DAVIS, DAY, DEASY, DEBECK, DESISLE, DOANE, DODGE, DOUGHOP, DRAPER, DUFFY, DUTCH, DYER, EDDY, ELLIS, ELLS, EMERY, ESTEY, FAIRBANKS, FALKENSTROM, FAULKINHAM, FAULKNER, FICKET, FILER, FLAGG, FLOYD, FOGG, FOSTER, FOWLER, FRACY, FRAZIER, FREEMAN, FROKMAN, FROST, FULLERTON, GARLAND, GEORGE, GERRISH, GILLPATRICK, GILPATRICK, GLIDDEN, GOODRICH, GOODWIN, GOOGINS, GORDON, GOTT, GOULD, GRANT, GRAY, GRETA, GRIFFIN, GROVER, HADDISON, HADLEY, HAGAN, HALL, HAMOR, HANSCOM, HARRINGTON, HART, HARVEY, HASKIN, HASKINS, HATCH, HAWKES, HAYNES, HENRY, HIGGINS, HINCKLEY, HODGKINS, HODKIN, HOLT, HOSKIN, HOVEY, HOWARD, HUCKINS, HUNTER, HUSSEY, JAIMSON, JENKINS, JOHNSON, JONES, JORDAN, JOY, KADY, KELLEY, KELLY, KENDALL, KLINE, KNOWLS, KNOWLTON, LANCASTER, LEACH, LEAR, LEE, LEEDS, LEIGHTON, LELAND, LEVETT, LEWIS, LINSCOTT, LONGFELLOW, LUFKIN, LYMBURNER, MANSFIELD, MARKS, MARSHALL, MARTEN, MARTIN, MASON, MATHEWS, MCARTHUR, MCDONALD, MCFARLAND, MCINTIRE, MCKINLEY, MERCHANT, MILLER, MOON, MOORE, MORRISON, MOSIER, MOWAT, MUNSON, MURCH, NASON, NEWMAN, NOBLE, NORRIS, NORWOOD, NOYSE, PARKER, PARKS, PARMER, PARNELLE, PARROTT, PEASE, PEPPERREL, PEPPERRELL, PETERSON, PETTENGILL, PETTINGILL, PHILIPS, PILKINGTON, PINKHAM, PIPER, POE, PREBLE, PURSLOW, REED, REMICK, REMINGTON, REYNOLDS, RICE, RICHARDSON, RICKER, ROBERTS, ROBINSON, ROSE, ROWE, ROYAL, SALISBURY, SAVAGE, SAWYER, SEAVEY, SHILLING, SIMONTON, SINCLAIR, SMALLIDGE, SMART, SMITH, SNELL, SPEAR, SPENCER, SPRINGER, STANLEY, STANWOOD, STOCKBRIDGE, STRATTON, STROUT, SULLIVAN, SUMNER, TABBOTT, TECHLER, THOMAS, THOMPSON, TRACY, TRASK, TREWORGY, TRUFRY, TUCKER, TYNDALE, VANCE, WAKEFIELD, WASHBURN, WASHINGTON, WEBBER, WELSH, WENTWORTH, WEST, WHITAKER, WHITE, WHITMORE, WHITNEY, WHITTAKER, WHITTEN, WICKLIFFE, WILBUR, WILLEY, WILLIE, WILLIS, WILLS, WINSLOW, WOOD, WOODWARD, WOODWARTH, WOODWORTH, WOOSTER, WRIGHT, WYMAN, YOUNG

HODGKINS SURNAME - GIVEN NAME FINDER LIST
A, B, C, D, E, F, Fr, Fu, G, Gi, Gr, H, Har, Harr, Hat, He, Hen, Her, Hi, How, I, Is, J, Jo, Jos, Ju, K, L, Leo, Les, Li, Lo, Lot, Lu, Lud, Ly, M, Mar, Marj, Mary, Mary A, Mary J, Maud, Me, Mi, Mo, My, Na, Nat, Ne, Net, O, P, Phil, Pho, R, Ran, Re, Ro, Ros, Row, Ru, S, Sam, Sar, Se, Shemuel, So, Su, T, Thomas J, U, W, We, William, William D, William L, Willis, Win, Winn, Zacariah

INDEX OF NAMES IN HODGKINS GENEALOGY
Name
Number Page
, Maria S. (b 1831 m Calvin #126 1852) 29
, Martha (abt 1683) 7
, Mary (w of Thomas 1692-1788) 10
, Mary (b 1761 Harpswell m Edward #2) 14
Abbott
Amanda (dau of Charlotte #89) #262 25
Amanda (#262 m John Crabtree) 25
Ella (dau of Mary #145) #426 32
Emma (dau of Mary #145) #429 32
Frank (son of Mary #145) #427 32
Moses (of Hancock m Mary #145 1845) 32
Reuben (m Meriby #12) 15
Reuben (of Hancock m Charlotte #89) 25
Shemuel (son of Meriby #12) #68 16
Washington (son of Charlotte #89) #263 25
Washington (#263 m Henrietta Stratton) 25
William (son of Meriby #12) #67 16
William (son of Mary #145) #428 32
Alexander
Annie (of Lamoine m George W. #359 1882) 48
Annie (of Lamoine d 1922) 48
Alley
Ephraim (m Sophia #186 Eden) 34
Ephraim (b 1818 d 1891) 34
Ephraim (occ foreign sea captain) 34
Gelette (dau of Sophia #186) #466 34
Nina M. (dau of Sophia #186) #465 34
Anderson
Geneva (of Hancock b 1859 d 1916) 28
Geneva (of Hancock m Francis Tyler #107 1876) 28
Anger
John (m Elmira #78) 24
Ashley
John (m Phoebe #128, Sullivan) 29
Stil. (m Ann #129, Sullivan) 29
Ayers
Sarah (m 1721, d 1728) 10
Babbage
Frank (m Lura B. #564) 68
Louis W. (son of Lura B. #564) #900 68
Merrill F. (son of Lura B. #564) #902 68
Raymond E. (son of Lura B. #564) #901 68
Bagaduce
, Major (abt 1779) 9
Ball
Hannah (of N.B. m John Fairfield #217 d 1914) 38
Bard
Minnie M. (b1874) 68
Minnie M. (m Ernest L. #585 1899) 68
Barnes
Sarah (m J.W. Hodgkins 1828) 10
Barns
Sarah (1804-1864) (of Plymouth, m 1828) 11
Bartlett
Boyd Peters (son of Gertie #328) #636 46
Boyd Peters (#636 b 1903) 46
Boyd Peters (#636 6th gen b Ellsworth 1903) 71
Grace Eliza (dau of Gertie #328) #637 46
Grace Eliza (#637 b 1906) 46
Grace Eliza (#637 6th gen b Ellsworth 1906) 71
Henry Francis (son of Gertie #328) #638 46
Henry Francis (#638 b 1909) 46
Henry Francis (#638 6th gen b Ellsworth 1909) 71
Ruel (m Gertie #328, Lamoine, Me.) 46
Benyon
Thomas 6
Berry
Betsey (dau of Lucy #36) #154 19
Isaac (of Lamoine m Lucy #36 1808) 19
Isaac (son of Lucy #36) #152 19
Margaret (dau of Lucy #36) #155 19
Martin (son of Lucy #36) #153 19
Berrye
John (m Hannah, dau of William Jr. and Grace, 1670) 7
John (m Hannah, had share in Plum Island in 1654, d 1693) 7
Biddle
Blanch (dau of Zelma #278) #589 41
Josephine (dau of Zelma #278) #590 41
William (m Zelma #278, Amesbury, Mass.) 41
William Jr. (son of Zelma #278) #591 41
Zelma (dau of Zelma #278) #592 41
Birge
Elizabeth (abt 1653) 6
Bishop
Mary (1613) 6
Verna P. (of Caribou, Me. m Cleveland #720 1923) 75
Blaisdell
Mina B. (m Herbert S. #782) 57
Blunt
Betsey (b 1809 m Eben #42 1828 d 1900) 20
Mary (b 1804 d Lamoine 1880) 20
Mary (m Philip #43 1826) 20
Thomas (uncle of Thomas Jefferson Hodgkins #189) 35
Bonsey
Charlotte (m Wallace #390, Ellsworth) 50
Bowden
Addie Bertha (6th gen dau Myra E. #501) #811 58
Addie Bertha (#811 b Trenton 1905) 58
Charlotte Florence (6th gen dau Myra E. #501) #812 58
Charlotte Florence (#812 b 1914 d 1923) 58
Doris (6th gen dau of Myra E. #501) #810 58
Doris (#810 m Lyle Woodwarth of St. Johnsbury, Vt) 58
Doris (#801 m 1919) 58
Eliza Ann (b 1817 m William S #120 1839 d 1885) 28
Tilden H. (of Hancock b 1876) 58
Tilden H. Capt. (of Hancock m Myra E. #501 1896) 58
Bowman
John R. (m Lena #694 Norwich, Conn 1913) 50
John R. (b 1893) 50
John R. Jr. (b 1917 son of Lena #694) no no. 50
Boyd
Sally (m. Frank, son of David & Patience) 11
Boynton
Abbie (dau of Matilda #212) #534 37
Agnes (dau of Matilda #212) #535 37
Chester (m Mary West #656) 47
Ellen ( m Winfield Scott #106 1870 d 1912) 27
Frederic (son of Matilda #212) #530 37
Hattie (dau of Matilda #212) #532 37
Helen (dau of Matilda #212) #531 37
Henry (son of Matilda #212) #536 37
Henry S. (m Matilda #212 1843) 37
Nathan (son of Matilda #212) #533 37
Bragdon
Gilbert (of Hancock b 1838) 38
Gilbert (of Hancock m Caroline #215 d 1888) 38
Harry (son of Caroline #215) #542 38
Joseph (of Lamoine m Helen #519 moved out West) 62
Percy (son of Caroline #215) #544 38
Winifred (dau of Caroline #215) #543 38
Bray
Ackley (m Cora Ellen #640, Bar Harbor 1894) 46
Marcia E. (dau of Cora Ellen #640) no no. 46
Marcia E. (b Bar Harbor 1899) 46
Marcia E. (#932 [sic] dau of Cora Ellen #640) 71
Marcia E. (#932 [sic] b Bar Harbor 1899) 71
Nellie C. (dau of Cora Ellen #640) no no. 46
Nellie C. (dau of Cora #640 b Bar Harbor 1896) 46
Nellie C. (#931 [sic] dau Cora Ellen) 71
Nellie C. (#931 [sic] b Bar Harbor 1896) 71
Brewer
Arthur R. (son of Georgia S. #546 b 1901) #872 65
Dora E. (dau of Georgia S. #546) #869 65
Dora E. (#869 b 1889) 65
Frances H. (dau of Georgia S. #546 b 1905) #872 65
Frances H. (#872 is at U. of M.) 65
Fred (of Bar Harbor b 1861) 65
Fred (of Bar Harbor m Georgia S. #546 1886) 65
Leslie C. (dau of Georgia S. #546 b 1891) #871 65
Malcolm (son of Georgia S. #546 b 1886) #870 65
Brown
Arthur W. (m Rubie M. #325, Bar Harbor 1900) 45
Arthur W. (occ furniture dealer) 45
Carol [sic] C. (#633 6th gen b 1901 Bar Harbor) 71
Carroll C. (son of Rubie M. #325) #633 45
Carroll C. (#633 b 1901) 45
Emeline J. (dau of Rubie M. #325) #635 45
Emeline J. (#635 b 1908) 45
Emeline J. (#635 6th gen b 1908 Bar Harbor) 71
Henry W. (son of Rubie M. #325) #634 45
Henry W. (#634 6th gen b 1905 Bar Harbor) 71
Henry W. (#634 b 1905 d 1919) 45
Jane (abt 1783) 11
Browning
M. A. (m David 2nd betw 1834-1898) 12
Bryant
, (m Martha) 11
Bubier
Ann (m 1853) 11
Bunker
Beulan F. (son of Martha F. #504) #823 59
Beulan F. (#823 b Bar Harbor 1897) 59
Charles F. (of Eden, Me. m Martha F. #504 1893) 59
Dan. (m Carrie M. #649, 1898) 46
Dan. (m Carrie M. #649, 1898) 72
Frances W. (dau of Martha F. #504) #824 59
Frances W. (#824 b White Head Light Station 1899) 59
Luhanna (b 1852 m John #385, Bar Harbor) 49
Walden H. (son of Martha F. #504) #822 59
Walden H. (#822 b Bar Harbor 1896) 59
Burns 38
Butler
Cora (of Bar Harbor m Herbert #553) 66
Lafayette (m Olive #346, Egypt, Me.) 48
Calvin
Maria (of Conn b 1834 d 1905) 33
Maria (of Conn. m Benjamin P #182) 33
Carter
Freda (of Pembroke, Me. b1894) 55
Freda (of Pembroke, Me. m Shirley B. #451 1915) 55
Freda (of Pembroke, Me. no children) 55
Margarett E. (b 1897 m Arthur C. #767 1919) 78
Chamberlain
Charles (of Washington m Sarah W. #558) 67
Charles (of Washington occ lawyer) 67
Dorothy (dau of Sarah W. #558) #889 67
Dorothy (#889 occ musician) 67
Chaucer (1340-1400) 4
Clark
Adelia (dau of Betsey M. #123) #356 28
Amos (son of Betsey M. #123) #358 28
Ensign (m Betsey M. #123 1840) 28
Hannah (dau of Betsey M. #123) #354 28
Henry W. (son of Betsey M. #123) #352 28
John F. (son of Betsey M. #123) #349 28
Julia (m Richmond #276, Amesbury) 42
Leonard (son of Betsey M. #123) #357 28
Myra (dau of Betsey M. #123) #351 28
Nancy (dau of Betsey M. #123) #355 28
Nathalie (of Dover, N.H. m Ray K. #857) 82
Reuben T. (son of Betsey M. #123) #353 28
Willard (son of Betsey M. #123) #350 28
Closson
Olive B. (b 1878) 58
Olive B. (m Eben N. #478 1897) 58
Coats
Robert (of Lynn m Mary, dau of William Jr and Grace, 1661) 7
Coggins
Alice M. (of Lamoine b 1870) 63
Alice M. (of Lamoine m Fred L. #528 1891) 63
Augusta (b 1837 m David Dyer #210, Lamoine) 37
Augusta (d 1855) 37
Clara (b 1833 d 1870 m Francis d. #209) 37
Lowell Y. (of Lamoine b 1870 m 1885) 63
Lowell Y. (m Mary Alice #527) 63
Villa (of Lamoine b 1859) 61
Villa (of Lamoine m Francis L. #515 1878) 61
Coldwell
Abigail (abt 1714) 10
Colson
Adriannie (of Milbridge, Me. m Fred #419 no child) 52
Colwell
Lydia Mrs. (m Ralph E. #790) 57
Conners
Harry (of Bar Harbor b 1871 m Leonora E. #556) 66
Harry (of Bar Harbor m 1898) 66
Minnie (of Bar Harbor b 1875) 67
Minnie (of Bar Harbor m Harrison M. #555 1899) 67
Robert H. (son of Leonora E. #556 b 1900) #886 66
Cook
Cinderdilla (dau of Lucy #132) #372 30
Emma (dau of Lucy #132) #373 30
Henry (son of Lucy #132) #371 30
James (son of Lucy #132) #368 30
John (m Lucy #132) 30
Julia (dau of Lucy #132) #374 30
Laura (dau of Lucy #132) #370 30
Lizzie (dau of Lucy #132) #366 30
Lydia Mrs. (m Ralph E. #790) 57
Mary A. (dau of Lucy #132) #367 30
Mortimer (son of Lucy #132) #369 30
Rebecca (m James #21 b Deer Isle, N.B. 1803) 17
Timothy (son of Lucy #132) #370 [sic] 30
Coombs
Cora (m Maynard E. #324 Franklin, Me.) 45
Coppage
Albert J. (of Garnet, Kansas m Beulah M. #508) 61
Albert J. (of Garnet m at Los Angeles, Cal. 1919) 61
Albert J. Jr. (son of Beulah M. #508) #835 61
Albert J. Jr. (#835 b Inglewood, Cal 1920) 61
Cousins
Louise (of Bangor m Charles H. Jr. #841) 81
Crabtree
Adison, Dr. (son of Selinda #40) #168 20
Augusta (son of Selinda #40) #172 20
Cornelia (dau of Selinda #40) #170 20
Henry, Capt. (son of Senlinda #40) #169 20
John (of Hancock m Selinda #40) 20
John (m Amanda #262) 25
Leroy B. (m Lura N. #787) 57
Lola (dau of Lizzie #454) #768 55
Lola (#768 b 1881 m Verner Grant of Hancock 1921) 55
Lola (#768 5th [sic] gen dau of Lizzie #454) 78
Lola (#768 b Hancock 1881 m Verner Grant 1921) 78
Mary (m Addison #418) 52
Oscar, Capt. (m Lizzie #454 1876) 55
Seth (son of Selinda #40) #171 20
Curtis
Florence L. (of Ellsworth b Ellsworth 1875) 65
Florence L. (of Ellsworth m Ulysses G. #548 1901) 65
Cushing
Charles (of Waltham, Mass m Celia R. #524 1881) 63
Cushman
Sarah (1636) 7
Dana
Helena (m Dr. Burton L. #604 1921) 69
Davidson
William (of Lamoine m Jane #3) 14
Davis
Florence M. (b 1847 d 1922) 35
Florence M. (m Eben B. #202, Trenton) 35
Myer (m Doris G. #792 Baltimore, Md.) 79
Day
Helen M. (m Rexford #456 in 1902) 56
Deasy
Blanche (m Asa H. #856 1912) 82
DeBeck
Ivy (of Franklin, Me. b 1893 d 1918) 78
Ivy (of Franklin, Me. m Arthur C. #767) 78
DesIsle
Clarinda Y. (b 1845 m Chelsea W. #244) 39
Clarinda Y. (m in Lamoine 1865) 39
Desisle
Mary Ann (m Isaac #22 1829) 17
Doane
Susan (b 1791 m William #6 d 1860 Hancock) 15
Dodge
Sarah (m Willis #378, Bar Harbor 1876) 48
Sarah (b 1859 d 1922) 48
Doughop
William (abt 1771) 10
Draper
Olive L. (of Drayton, Ontario, Canada) 60
Olive L. (of Drayton m William W. #506 1913) 60
Duffy
Charles Albert (son of Eldora #272) #586 41
Charles Albert (d mother and child dead) 41
Etta (m Anson #405 1901) 52
John (m Eldora #272 settled in Angora, Pa) 41
Dutch
Grace (aft 1693) 7
Grace (aft 1693) 10
Osman (abt 1693) 7
Osman (abt 1693) 10
Dyer
Maria (of Franklin, Me. m Irving A. #562) 67
Eddy
Charles (son of Bertha G. #564) #897 67
Clara (dau of Bertha G. #564 d age 11) #898 67
Gregory (m Bertha G. #564) 67
Gregory S. (son of Bertha G. #564) #899 67
Maude (dau of Bertha G. #564) #896 67
Ellis
Charles (m Rebecca #273) 41
Clara L. (dau of Rebecca #273 b 1874) #587 41
Ruth Rebecca (dau of Rebecca #273) #588 41
Ruth Rebecca (#588 b 1885 d 1917) 41
Ells
Clarence Norris (7th gen son of Elouise #713) #945 75
Clarence Norris (#945 b 1908) 75
Oswald (m Elouise A. #713 1907) 75
Emery
Bertha (of Eden b 1876) 57
Bertha (of Eden m Eugene H. #472 1895) 57
Mary (of Eden b 1871) 54
Mary (of Eden m Granville #444 1894) 54
Estey
Charles (m Augusta #255 1897) 40
Howard (son of Augusta #255) #577 40
Lucy (dau of Augusta #255) #576 40
Fairbanks
, (m Amanda #184 Boston) 20
Fred (son of Amanda #184) no number 20
Fred (son of Amanda #184) 34
Falkenstrom
Clara (b 1901 m Harold R. #803 1925) 80
Faulkinham
Frances (of Nova Scotia m Ernest L. #477) 57
Faulkner
Margarett (b 1866 m Geo. Curtis [#388] 1891) 50
Ficket
Nellie (b 1862 m Geo. G. #395 d 1910) 50
Filer
Ann (abt 1637) 6
Flagg
Sally (? Smith m Samuel #5 1796) 15
Floyd
Charles A. (of Sherbrook, Canada m 1889) 59
Charles A. (m Isabella W. #503 d 1920) 59
Clarence H. (son of Isabella W. #503) #818 59
Clarence H. (#818 b Waltham, Mass. 1895) 59
Clarence H. (#818 m Clara Techler[sic] of Michigan) 59
Clarence H. (#818 m in Upland, Cal. 1919) 59
Elizabeth D. (dau of Isabella W. #503) #820 59
Elizabeth D. (#820 b Brewer, 1905) 59
Irving L. (son of Isabella W. #503) #819 59
Irving L. (#819 b Brewer, Me. 1899) 59
Irving L. (#819 m Ellen Marks of Okajima, Wash.) 59
Irving L. (#819 m in China [sic], Cal. 1921) 59
John L. (son of Isabella W. #503) #819 59
John L. (#819 b Brewer, Me. 1897) 59
John L. (#819 m Mary Frokman of Ohio) 59
John L. (#819 m in Coronado, Cal. 1922) 59
Mildred C. (dau of Isabella W. #503) 59
Mildred C. (#503 b Marlboro, Me. 1891) 59
Mildred C. (#503 m Osmer A. Remington 1909) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch Isabella S. Remington no no.) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch Floyd L Remington no no.) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch Earl Remington no no.) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch Marjorie Y. Remington no no.) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch June Clarice Remington no no.) 59
Mildred C. (#503 ch Charles M. Remington no no.) 59
Phyllis (dau of Irving L. #819) no no. 59
Phyllis (b Ontario, Cal 1923) no no. 59
Richard C. (son of Isabella W. #503) #821 59
Richard C. (#821 b Pasadena, Cal. 1907) 59
Fogg
Carrie (m Henry #318 1875) 27
Foster
Elizabeth (abt 1741) 10
Fowler
Mildred H. (m Ellis M. #788) 57
Fracy
Martha (m George A. #651, 1902) 46
Frazier
Newel (son of Martha #761 b 1908) 55
Newell (7th gen son of Martha #761 b 1908) 78
William (m Martha #761 1907 sett in Cal.) 55
Wm. (m Martha #761) 78
Freeman
Ida (m Byron #277, Lynn, Mass.) 42
Frokman
Mary (of Ohio m John L Floyd #819) 59
Mary (of Ohio m in Coronado, Cal 1922) 59
Frost
George (of Hancock m Eliza #90 d 1881) 25
George (son of Eliza #90) #268 25
Harriett (dau of Eliza #90) #265 25
Josephine (dau of Eliza #90) #269 25
Lena (b 1863 m John #303 1882) 43
Lizzie (dau of Eliza #90) #267 25
Mary (dau of Eliza #90) #260 25
Olive (dau of Eliza #90) #264 25
Phebe (dau of Eliza #90) #266 25
Fullerton
Abagail (of Ellsworth m Shemuel #31) 18
Abbie (dau of Abigail #91) #266 25
Charles (son of Abigail #91) #261 25
Edward (son of Abigail #91) #265 25
Hannahett (? of Abigail #91) #263 25
Mary (m Leonard Jr. #401 1894) 51
Rebecca (dau of Abigail #91) #262 25
William (of Ellsworth m Abigail #91) 25
William (son of Abigail #91) #264 25
Garland
Gerry (of Lamoine m Ella #341 1892) 47
George III King 9
Gerrish
A. Frances (dau of Henry #318) no number 27
A. Frances (no number b 1891) 27
Henry (son of Sophia Ann #104) #318 27
Josephene V. (dau of Henry #318) no number 27
Josephene V. (no number b 1877) 27
William (of N.B. m Sophia Ann #104 1825) 27
Gillpatrick
Rebecca (of Lamoine m Winfield Scott #106) 27
Rebecca (of Lamoine m 1678 [sic]) 27
Rebecca (of Lamoine no issue) 27
Gilpatrick
Almena (b 1836 m Asa #213 1856 d Lamoine 1907) 38
Frances E. (b 1854 m Charles Perry Hodgkins #157) 33
Frances E. (m in Lamoine, 1876) 33
George (son of Hannah #35 b 1829) #150 19
Jane (dau of Hannah #35 b 1835) #152 19
John (of Lamoine m Hannah #35 1826) 19
John (son of Hannah #35 b 1831) #151 19
Sarah (of Lamoine b 1826 d 1894) 37
Sarah (of Lamoine m Gilman B. #211 1852) 37
Glidden
Margaret (m Josiah aft 1817) 11
Goodrich
Alice M. (m Edward F. #526 1903) 63
Goodwin
Albert J. (son of Roxanna #136) #379 30
Albert J. (#379 b Ellsworth 1846 d 1903) 30
Ann M. (dau Roxanna #136) #378 30
Ann M. (#378 b Ellsworth 1844 d in infancy) 30
Ann M. (dau of Roxanna #136) #381 30
Ann M. (#381 b Ellsworth 1850) 30
Ann M. (#381 now living, remarkably brilliant at 72) 30
Carrie J. (dau of Roxanna #136) #385 30
Carrie J. (#385 b Ellsworth 1858 d 1893) 30
Frances S. (dau of Roxanna #136) #387 30
Frances S. (#387 b Ellsworth 1863) 30
George A. (son of Roxanna #136) #383 30
George A. (#383 b Ellsworth 1853 d 1916) 30
Lena (dau of Roxanna #136) #389 30
Lena (#389 b Ellsworth 1871) 30
Mary E. (dau of Roxanna #136) #382 30
Mary E. (#382 b Ellsworth 1852 d 1923) 30
Minnie M. (dau of Roxanna #136) #386 30
Minnie M. (#386 b Ellsworth 1862 d -----) 30
Nancy M. (dau of Roxanna #136) #380 30
Nancy M. (#380 b Ellsworth 1848 d in infancy) 30
Sam'l (m Roxanna #136 1842) 30
Samuel A. (son of Roxanna #136) #377 30
Samuel A. (#377 b Ellsworth 1843 d 1914) 30
Sarah C. (dau of Roxanna #136) #388 30
Sarah C. (#388 b Ellsworth 1867) 30
Western M (son of Roxanna #136) #384 30
Googins
Ardelle (of Lamoine b 1841) 39
Ardelle (of Lamoine m Edward Livingston #245) 39
Ardelle (of Lamoine m 1864) 39
Hariett (of Lamoine b 1807 d 1886) 21
Hariett (of Lamoine m Nathan #48) 21
Gordon
Alzadie (of Steuben m Albert #422 1907) 53
Gott
Hulda (m Israel #59 1839) 24
Unice (m Israel #59 1867) 24
Gould
Annie (b 1869) 40
Annie (m Frank Leslie #256 Bangor 1893) 40
Grant
Rachel (of Ellsworth m Greenleaf #97) 26
Verner (of Hancock m Lola #768 1921) 55
Verner (m Lola #768 1921) 78
Gray
Madge (of Castine, Me m Ralph #549 1901) 66
Greta
M. Tucker ((of) Chester m Leonard #714 Bath, Me.) 75
Griffin
Eva Mary (of Searsport, Me. b 1880) 58
Eva Mary (m Almon b. #479 1916) 58
Eva Mary (grad from E.S.N.S.) 58
Eva Mary (occ teacher in Bar Harbor for 7-years) 58
Sarah (and Philip's descendants) 13
Grover
Fred (of Mariaville, Me. m Maggie E. #547) 65
Warren A. (m Caroline #215, Amherst, Me.) 38
Haddison
Matha J. Hadley (m Capt. Nelson N #180) 33
Matha J (m in Lamoine 1853 to Nelson #180) 33
Hadley
Matha J Haddison (m Capt. Nelson N. #180 1853) 33
Hagan
Charlotte I. (m Rufus #463 in 1905) 56
Hall
Abial (m Harriett betw 1802 - 1878) 11
Jane (m Mary betw 1798-1861, really!) 11
Nancy (abt 1785) 11
Hamor
Ada (m Fred #344 1893 no issue) 47
Curtis (son of Mary #24) #110 17
Daniel (m Mary #8 1791 Eden d 1847) 15
Edward (son of Chastina #382) #673 49
Edward (#673 b Eden, 1873) 49
Eugene (son of Chastina #382) #674 49
Eugene (#674 b 1875) 49
Ezra (son of Mary #24) #111 17
Frank (son of Chastina #382) #675 49
Frank (#675 b 1878 d 1919) 49
Hannah (dau of Mary #24) #112 17
J. Newton (son of Chastina #382) #676 49
J. Newton (#676 b Eden, 1880 d 1882) 49
John (m Mary #24 1816) 17
John W. (m Chastina #382, Eden, Me. 1872) 49
John W. (d 1884) 49
Mary (dau of Mary #24) #108 17
Mary (m Amos #121 1853) 28
Philip (son of Mary #24) #109 17
Sarah (dau of Mary #24) #114 17
Sarah (b 1826 m Edward James #96 1846) 26
Sarah (b1816 m Edward #139 1842 d 1898) 31
Sophia (dau of Mary #24) #113 17
Hanscom
Martha G. (b Eden, 1898) 69
Martha G. (m Dallas J. #603 Bar Harbor 1915) 69
Harrington
Elizabeth (b 1839 d 1902 m David Dyer #210) 37
Elizabeth (m in Lamoine) 37
Hart
Arthur (son of Susan #396) #710 51
Herbert (m Susan #396) 51
Sarah (dau of Susan #396) #711 51
Harvey
Mary E. (of Deer Isle, Me m Adelbert #442) 54
Haskin 5
Haskins (Hodgkins)
John 6
Hatch
Lizzie (m John betw 1844-1910) 12
Sabra (b 1807 d 1846) 11
Sabra (abt 1787) 11
Hawkes
Mary (abt 1784) 11
Haynes
Ann (1638) 7
Elmer S. (son of Susan #226) 22
Elmer S. (occ architect, New York City) 22
Shepley (m Susan #226, Trenton) 22
Henry III (abt 1258) 4
Higgins
Alden (m Augusta #183 Lamoine) 34
Charles (son of Ada A. #306) #614 43
Charles T. (m Nettie L. #600 at Bar Harbor 1904) 69
Clarissa (dau of Nettie L. #600 1907) #910 69
Clayton (son of Nettie L. #600) #909 69
Clayton (#909 b 1906 d 1913) 69
Earl W. (son of Ada A. #306) #610 43
Eliza (dau of Sally #26 as 3rd child) no number 18
Eunice (dau of Sally #25 as 2nd child) no number 18
Georgia (b 1888 m Hollis #777 1908) 70
Gladys (dau of Ada A. #306) #609 43
Harry (son of Ada A. #306) #612 43
Nancy (b 1892 m Cecil #779 1912) 70
Oscar (son of Ada A. #306) #613 43
Phebe (Remick of Eden b 1808 d 1900) 19
Phebe (Remick of Eden m Paul Dudley #33) 19
Richard (son of Sally #26 as 1st child) no number 18
Serenus H. (m Ada A. #306, Eden) 43
Theopolus (of Lamoine m Sally #26) 18
Tryphena (dau? of Ada A. #306) #611 43
Hinckley
Lydia (m Daniel #52) 22
Hodgkins
A. Randall (son of Henry #57) #246 24
A. Randall (#246 4th gen b Lamoine 1849) 39
A. Randall (#246 m a South Sea Island woman) 39
A. Randall (#246 occ sea-captain on the Pacific) 39
A. Randall (#246 d 1887) 39
Aaron (b 1819 d 1902) 11
Abbie (dau of William S. #120) #338 28
Abbie (#338 b 1856 d 1865) 28
Abbie (#338 b Hancock, Me., 1856 d 1864 [sic]) 47
Abbie (dau Calvin #126) #363 29
Abbie (dau of Ransom #148) #440 33
Abbie (#440 5th gen b Hancock 1870) 54
Abbie (#440 m Samuel Willey, Milbridge, 1890) 54
Abial (b 1819 d 1902) 11
Abigail (dau of William Jr. and Grace, unmar d 1720) 7
Abigail (dau of William Jr. and Grace) 10
Abigail (dau of Agee #17) #91 16
Abigail (#91 3rd gen b Hancock d Ellsworth) 25
Abigail (#91 m William Fullerton of Ellsworth 1829) 25
Ada (dau of Greenleaf #97) #306 26
Ada A. (#306 5th gen b Eden 1868) 43
Ada A. (#306 m Serenus H. Higgins, Eden) 43
Addie F. (dau of Winfield Scott #106) #322 27
Addie F. (#322 5th gen b Lamoine 1873) 45
Addie F. (#322 occ teacher) 45
Addison (son of Greenleaf #144) #418 32
Addison (#418 5th gen b Hancock, Me 1854) 52
Addison (#418 m Mary Crabtree d Steuben) 52
Addison (#418 5th gen son of Greenleaf #144) 75
Addison E. (son of Albert #422) #739 53
Addison E. (#739 6th gen son of Albert #442) 76
Addison E. (#739 b Steuben 1916) 76
Adelbert (son of Ransom #148) #442 33
Adelbert (#442 5th gen b Hancock 1872) 54
Adelbert (#442 m Mary E. Harvey of Deer Isle, Me) 54
Adelbert (#442 occ mechanic, very skillful) 54
Adelbert (#442 5th gen son of Ranson S. #148) 77
Adelaide (abt 1828) 10
Adeline (dau of Joseph and Sarah) 11
Agee (son of Shemuel #11) #17 14
Agee (#17 m 1801 Hannah Young ) 16
Agee (son of Moses #4) #30 15
Agee (#30 3rd gen b Hancock 1795 d Sullivan 1875) 18
Agee (#30 m Phebe Noble 1821) 18
Agee (son of Samuel #29) #124 18
Agee (#124 4th gen b Hancock 1818) 29
Agee (#124 m Antoinette Hadgkins 1847) 29
Agee (#124 d Sullivan 1908) 29
Agnes (dau of Nahum #81) #256 24
Agnes (dau of Calvin #126) #364 29
Agnes E. (#256 4th gen b Hancock 1868) 41
Agnes E. (#256 m Bernard Stanley 1889) 41
Albert (son of Greenleaf #144) #422 32
Albert (#422 5th gen b Gouldsboro 1876) 53
Albert (#422 m Alzadie Gordon of Steuben, 1907) 53
Albert (#422 5th gen son of Greenleaf #144) 76
Albert (son of Ransom #148) #441 33
Albert (#441 5th gen b Hancock, 1872) 54
Albert (#441 m Elgie Hodgkins of Bar Harbor 1900) 54
Albert (#441 occ contractor in Bar Harbor) 54
Albert (#441 5th gen son of Ranson S. #148) 76
Alberta (dau of Amos #121) #340 28
Alberta (#340 5th gen b Lamoine m Louis B. #336) 46
Alberta (m Louis B. #336) 46
Albion (dau of Samuel #29) #122 18
Albion (#122 4th gen b Hancock) 28
Albion (#122 m Nancy Piper) 28
Albion (#122 1825 d Franklin 1873) 28
Albion (son of Edward #139) #383 31
Albion (#383 b 1849 d 1865, unmarried) 49
Alden (son of Preston J #377 and Lillis #399) #663 48
Alden (#663 6th gen son of Preston #377 b 1890) 73
Alden (#663 m Caro O. Smart 1914) 73
Alfred (son of Philip #43) #187 20
Alfred (#187 4th gen b Lamoine 1832 d 1895) 34
Alfred (#187 m Nancy J. Hodgkins of Hancock) 34
Alfred Capt. (m Nancy Jane #105) 27
Alice (dau of Ransom #148) #443 33
Alice (#443 5th gen b Hancock 1872) 54
Alice (#443 m Daniel McIntire of Hancock) 54
Alice (dau of Augusta #183) #462 34
Alice (dau of Rufus #463 & Evie) #772 56
Alice Mabel (7th gen dau of Clarence T. #712) #939 74
Alice Mabel (#939 b Brewer, Me. 1903) 74
Alice Mabel (#939 occ teacher) 74
Alice V. (#772 6th gen dau of Rufus #463) 78
Alice V. (#772 b Lamoine 1884 twin of Eugene) 78
Alice V. (#772 d 1885) 78
Allen (abt 1642) 6
Allen (son of Francis Tyler #107) #330 28
Allen (#330 5th gen b Hancock 1883 d 1905) 46
Allen (son of Calvin #126) #365 29
Allen C. (#848 6th gen b Eastport, Me. 1900) 82
Allen Carter (son of Herbert G. #518) #848 62
Allie May (dau of Charles #157) #449 33
Allie May (#449 5th gen b Hancock 1877) 55
Allie May (#449 m Ross McDonald of Bar Harbor) 55
Allie May (#449 m 1899) 55
Allie May (#449 5th gen dau of Charles Perry #157) 77
Almon B. (son of Eben B. #202) #479 35
Almon Bird (#479 5th gen b Trenton 1875) 58
Almon Bird (#479 m Eva Mary Griffin) 58
Almon Bird (#479 m 1916) 58
Almon Bird (#479 grad from E.S.N.S. in 1900) 58
Almon Bird (#479 occ teacher, contractor, builder) 58
Alpheus (son of Agee #17) #94 16
Alpheus (#94 3rd gen b Hancock d 1853) 26
Alpheus (#94 m Ruth Whittaker of Lamoine 1841) 26
Alpheus (#94 excelled in mechanic arts) 26
Alta (day of Edward James #96) #300 26
Alta (#300 5th gen b Ellsworth 1861 d ----) 42
Alvah M. (son of Nahum #81) #253 24
Alvah M. (#253 4th gen b Hancock 1861) 40
Alvah M. (#253 m Annie Longfellow) 40
Alvin L. (7th gen son of Clarence T. #712) #941 74
Alvin L. (#941 b Brewer, Me. 1907) 74
Amanda (dau Philip #43) #184 20
Amanda (#184 m a Fairbanks, Boston) 20
Amanda (#184 4th gen b Lamoine d Boston) 34
Ambrose (son of William S. #120) #331 28
Ambrose (#331 5th gen b Hancock d 1904) 46
Ambrose (#331 m Amanda Merchant, Hancock, Me.) 46
Ambrose (#331 5th gen son of Wm. S. #120) 71
Amos (son of Samuel #29) #121 18
Amos (#121 4th gen b Hancock 1815 d 1895) 28
Amos (#121 m Mary Hamor 1853) 28
Amy (dau of Chester A. #402 d child) #716 51
Ann (dau of Agee #30) #129 18
Ann (#129 4th gen b Sullivan 1830 d Sullivan) 29
Ann (#129 m Stil. Ashley, Sullivan) 29
Ann (dau of Moses #34) #143 19
Ann (#143 4th gen b Hancock 1928 d Ellsworth 1908) 32
Ann (#143 m Charles Murch of Ellsworth abt 1849) 32
Anna (dau of Philip) 13
Anna (1732- ) 8
Anne (abt 1771) 10
Anson (son of Warren #142) #405 31
Anson (#405 5th gen b Hancock 1867 d 1915) 52
Anson (#405 m 1st Lucy Pettingill, Ellsworth 1888) 52
Anson (#405 m 2nd Etta Duffy 1901) 52
Antonette (dau of Asa #50) #220 22
Antonette (#220 died as a child) 22
Antonio (abt 1635) 6
Arlene D. (7th gen dau of Arthur C. #767) #954 78
Arlene d. (#954 b Lamoine 1917) 78
Arleta (#423 Lettie 5th gen dau of Greenleaf #144) 53
Arleta (#423 5th gen dau of Greenleaf #144) 76
Arleta (#423 b at Gouldsboro 1876) 53
Arleta (#423 m John Seavey, Gouldsboro) 53
Arletta (dau of Augusta #183) #460 34
Arno King (son of Louis #336 and Alberta) 46
Arno King (#646 6th gen son of Louis B. #336) 72
Arno King (#646 son of Louis B. #336 by 1st wife) 72
Arthur (abt 1642) 6
Arthur (son of David #210) #523 37
Arthur (#523 5th gen b Lamoine 1861 d 1883 unmar) 63
Arthur (son of Coleman #453) #767 55
Arthur (7th gen son of Knowlton #660) #934 72
Arthur (#934 b 1916) 72
Arthur B (son of William E and Ann) 11
Arthur C. (#767 6th gen son of Coleman #453) 78
Arthur C. (#767 b Lamoine 1885) 78
Arthur C. (#767 m Ivy DeBeck of Franklin, Me.) 78
Arthur C. (#767 m Ivy 1911) 78
Arthur C. (#767 m 2nd Margarett E. Carter 1919) 78
Arthur D. (son of John L. #521) #853 63
Arthur L. (7th gen son of Coleman #453) #950 78
Arthur L. (#950 b Lamoine 1912) 78
Asa (son of William #6) #50 15
Asa (#50 3rd gen b Hancock abt 1790) 22
Asa (#50 murdered in Amsterdam, Holland) 22
Asa (son of Thomas #49) #213 21
Asa (#213 4th gen b Hancock 1832) 38
Asa (#213 m Almena Gilpatrick 1856) 38
Asa (#213 d Bar Harbor 1905) 38
Asa (#213 occ carpenter contractor builder) 38
Asa (#213) 82
Asa H. (son of Curtis H. #538 & Helen) #856 64
Asa H. (#856 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1893) 82
Asa H. (#856 m Blanche Deasy 1912) 82
Audrey (dau of Rowland #216) #552 38
Audrey (#552 5th gen b Hancock 1885) 66
Audrey (#552 m Roy Smith of Lamoine 1915) 66
Audrey (#552 before marr occ teacher) 66
Augusta (son of Eben #42 b 1839) 20
Augusta (son of Eben #42 b1840 [sic]) #183 34
Augusta (#183 4th gen b Hancock 1840 d 1891) 34
Augusta (#183 m Alden Higgins, Lamoine) 34
Augusta (dau of Nahum #81) #255 24
Augusta (#255 4th gen b Hancock 1861) 40
Augusta (#255 m Charles Estey 1897) 40
Augustus (son of Moses #140) #397 31
Augustus (#397 .) 51
Augustus (son of Wallace #390) #701 50
Augustus (#710 [sic] 6th gen son of Wallace #390) 74
Augustus (#710 [sic] b Ellsworth, Me.) 74
Aurilla (dau of William S. #120) #337 28
Aurilla (#337 b Hancock 1851) 47
Aurilla (#337 m Clifford Pettingill of Hancock, Me.) 47
Aurilla (#337 5th gen dau of Wm. S. #120) 72
Aurilla (dau of Agee #124) #362 29
Aver (? of Burtelle #379) #666 49
Aver (#666 6th gen ? b Bar Harbor) 73
Barbara O. (dau of William W. #506) #830 60
Barbara O. (#830 6th gen b Ontario, Cal. 1916) 81
Barnabas (son of William #6) #56 15
Barnabus (#56 3rd gen b Hancock 1799) 23
Barnabus (#56 m Abigail Trufry, Trenton) 23
Barnabus (#56 d Lamoine 1878) 23
Bartholenew (on ship Safety) 6
Beatrice (dau of Raymond E. #323) #623 45
Beatrice (#623 6th gen b Woodsford 1908)71
Beatrice (7th gen dau of Asa H. #856 b 1916) #962 82
Benjamin (son of John and Patience) 10
Benjamin P. (son of Eben #42) #182 20
Benjamin P. (#182 4th gen b Hancock 1832) 33
Benjamin P. (#182 m Maria Calvin of Conn.) 33
Benjamin P. (#182 d Florida 1917) 33
Bernice (dau of Adelbert #442) #750 54
Bernice (#750 6th gen dau of Adelbert #442) 77
Bernice (#750 b Hancock, Me., 1915) 77
Bertha (dau of John #385) #680 49
Bertha (#680 6th gen dau of John #385) 73
Bertha (#680 b Bar Harbor) 73
Bertha Belle (dau of Edward #420) #732 53
Bertha Belle (#732 6th gen dau of Edward #420) 76
Bertha Belle (#732 b Steuben 1898) 76
Bertha G. (dau of Chelsea W. #244) #564 39
Bertha G. (#564 5th gen b Lamoine 1875 d 1912) 67
Bertha G. (#564 m Gregory Eddy) 67
Bertha M. (dau of Rexford #456 b 1905) #769 56
Bertha M. (#769 6th gen dau of Rexford #456) 78
Bertha M. (#769 b Lamoine, Me. 1905) 78
Betsey (dau John and Patience) 10
Betsey (dau of Shemuel #11) #13 14
Betsey (#13 b 1765 d Hancock) 16
Betsey (#13 m Moses Hodgkins #4) 16
Betsey (#13 b 1765 m Moses #4) 14
Betsey (dau of Samuel #29) #123 18
Betsey (#123 4th gen b Hancock 1820) 28
Betsey (#123 m Ensign Clark, Franklin 1840) 28
Betsey (#123 d Franklin, Me., 1902) 28
Beulah (dau of Adelbert #442) #751 54
Beulah (#751 6th gen dau of Adelbert #442) 77
Beulah (#751 b Hancock, Me., 1917) 77
Beulah M. (dau of Walden B. #203) #508 35
Beulah M. (#508 5th gen b Kendal Green, Mass.) 61
Beulah M. (#508 b 1893) 61
Beulah M. (#508 m Albert J. Coppage of Garnet) 61
Beulah M. (#508 m in Los Angeles, Cal. 1919) 61
Bial (son of James #7) #58 15
Bial (#58 3rd gen b Lamoine d Frenchman's Bay) 24
Burtelle (son of Joseph #139) #379 31
Burtelle (#379 5th gen b Surry) 48
Burtelle (#379 m 1st Grace Rowe of Bar Harbor) 48
Burtelle (#379 m 2nd Janet Young of Gouldsboro Me) 48
Burtelle (#379 m Janet Young 1890) 48
Burtelle (#379 5th gen son of Joseph #139) 73
Burton (son of Edward James #96) #302 26
Burton (#302 5th gen b Ellsworth) 42
Burton (son of John #303) #604 43
Burton L. Dr. (#604 6th gen b Eden 1894) 69
Burton L. Dr. (#604 m Helena Dana 1921) 69
Byron (son of George S. #95) #277 26
Byron (#277 4th gen b Hancock abt 1854) 42
Byron (#277 m Ida Freeman, Lynn, Mass.) 42
Calvin (son of Agee #30) #126 18
Calvin (#126 4th gen b Sullivan 1828) 29
Calvin (#126 m Maria S. 1852) 29
Calvin (#126 d Sullivan 187--) 29
Carol Louise (dau of James Robie #502) #813 59
Carol Louise (#813 6th gen b Orlando, Florida 1912) 81
Caroline (dau of Agee #30) #127 18
Caroline (#127 4th gen b Sullivan 1826) 29
Caroline (#127 d Sullivan 1903) 29
Caroline (dau of Thomas #49) #215 21
Caroline (#215 4th gen b 1839) 38
Caroline (#215 m 1st Gilbert Bragdon of Hancock) 38
Caroline (#215 m 2nd Warren A. Grover, Amherst) 38
Caroline (dau of Daniel #52) #227 22
Caroline R. (dau of Asa #213) #537 38
Caroline R. (#537 5th gen b Lamoine 1858) 64
Caroline R. (#537 m Alex. Morrison of Mariaville) 64
Caroline R. (#537 m 1887) 64
Carolyn (7th gen dau of Cecil #779 b 1914) no no. 70
Carrie (dau of Nancy Jane #105) #319 27
Carrie (dau of Alfred #187) #468 34
Carrie E. (#468 5th gen b Hancock 1863) 56
Carrie E. #468 m Ocsar [sic] Wentworth no issue) 56
Carrie M. (dau of Louis #336 and Kate) #649 46
Carrie M. (#649 m Dan. Bunker 1898) 46
Carrie M. (#649 6th gen dau of Louis B. #336) 72
Carrie M. (#649 dau of Louis B. #336 and 2nd wife) 72
Carrie M. (#649 m Dan. Bunker 1898) 72
Catharine (dau of Lewis W. #103) #315 27
Catharine (#315 5th gen b Ellsworth 1866 d 1871) 44
Cecil (son of John #303) #605 43
Cecil (dau of Adelbert #442) #748 54
Cecil (#748 6th gen son of Adelbert #442) 77
Cecil (#748 b Hancock, Me. 1912) 77
Cecil (son of Harvey W. #467) #779 56
Cecil (#779 6th gen b 1893) 70
Cecil (#779 m Nancy Higgins 1912) 70
Cecil G. (#605 6th gen b Eden 1899 d 1904) 69
Celia R. (dau of Gilman B. #211) #524 37
Celia R. (#524 5th gen b Lamoine 1853) 63
Celia R. (#524 m Charles Cushing of Waltham Mass) 63
Celia R. (#524 m 1881) 63
Charence [sic] (#668 6th gen son of Burtelle #379) 73
Charence (#668 b Bar Harbor 1895) 73
Charles (son of Asa #50) #221 22
Charles (#221 died as a child) 22
Charles (son of Israel #59) #250 24
Charles (#250 b 1844) 24
Charles (#250 d of wounds in Civil War 1864) 24
Charles (son of Lewis W. #103) #317 27
Charles (son of Moses #140) #394 31
Charles (#394 ----) 50
Charles (son of Greenleaf #144) #421 32
Charles (#421 5th gen b Steuben 1865) 53
Charles (#421 m 1st Ida May Leighton of Steuben) 53
Charles (#421 m 1st 1884 m 2nd 1898) 53
Charles (#421 m 2nd Ada Wakefield of Sullivan) 53
Charles (#421 5th gen son of Greenleaf #144) 76
Charles (son of Francis D. #209) #517 37
Charles, Capt. (#517 5th gen son of Francis D. #209) 81
Charles (son of Richmond #276) #593 42
Charles (son of Preston #377 and Lillis #399) #662 48
Charles (#662 6th gen b 1876) 73
Charles (#662 m Blanch I. Smith 1921) 73
Charles A. (#317 5th gen b Ellsworth) 45
Charles A. (#317 d N.Y. 1924) 45
Charles A. (#317 occ linotype operator) 45
Charles H. (#517 5th gen b Lamoine 1859) 62
Charles H. (#517 m Grace Leland of Trenton 1888) 62
Charles H. (#517 occ fishing business, sea captain) 62
Charles H. (#517 d 1926) 62
Charles H. (7th gen son of Charles H. Jr. 1921) #960 81
Charles H. Jr. (son of Charles H. #517) #841 62
Charles H. Jr. (#841 6th gen b Lamoine 1895) 81
Charles H. Jr. (#841 m Louise Cousins of Bangor) 81
Charles Pery (son of Eliott #37) #157 19
Charles Perry [sic] (#157 4th gen b Hancock 1845) 33
Charles Perry (#157 m Frances E. Gilpatrick) 33
Charles Perry (#157 m in Lamoine 1876) 33
Charles Perry (#157d 1824) 33
Charles Perry (#157) 77
Charles W. (5th gen son of Susan D #46) #207 21
Charles W. (#207 and son of William #219) 36
Charles W. (#207 b 1856) 36
Charles W. (#207 m 1st Lottie Hodgkins of Lamoine) 36
Charles W. (#207 m 1st 1885) 36
Charles W. (#207 m 2nd Lucretia Strout, Ellsworth) 36
Charles W. (#207 5th gen) 79
Charlotte (dau of Agee #17) #89 16
Charlotte (#89 3rd gen b d Hancock) 25
Charlotte (#89 m Reuben Abbott of Hancock) 25
Charlotte (see Lottie - dau of Walter R. #188) #471 34
Charlotte (dau of Eugene H. #472) #794 57
Charlotte E. (#794 6th gen dau of Eugene H. #472) 79
Charlotte E. (#794 b Eden 1898 m Jas. Shilling) 79
Chastina (dau of Edward #139) #382 31
Chastina (#382 5th gen b Lamoine 1845 s 1816) 49
Chastina (#382 m John W. Hamor, Eden, Me 1872) 49
Chelsea (#225 adopted by Barnabus Hodgkins #56) 22
Chelsea (Moon) (#225 dau of Elisa #51) 22
Chelsea (#244) 84
Chelsea W. (son of Banarbus [sic] #56) #244 39
Chelsea W. (#244 4th gen b Hancock 1843) 39
Chelsea W. (#244 m Clarinda Y. DesIsle, Lamoine) 39
Chelsea W. (#244 m 1865) 39
Chelsea W. (#244 d Lamoine 1897) 39
Chelsea W. (#244 occ shoemaker, violinist) 39
Chester (son of Warren #142) #402 31
Chester (#402 5th gen b Hancock, Me. d 1907) 51
Chester (#402 m Lucy Wakefield of Steuben 1883) 51
Chester Hussey (b 1873) 12
Christopher (aft 1622) 10
Christopher (son of William Jr. b 1622 and Grace) 7
Christopher (d 1724 son of William Jr. b 1622) 7
Clara (dau of Francis L. #515) #838 61
Clara C. (#838 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1883) 81
Clara C. (#838 m Herbert Smith 1918) 81
Clara C. (#838 res Cuba, W. I.) 81
Clarence (son of Louis #336 and Kate) #647 46
Clarence (#647 son of Louis #336 by 2nd wife) 71
Clarence (#647 d 1910) 46
Clarence (#647 d 1910) 71
Clarence (son of Burtelle #379) #668 49
Clarence A. (6th gen son of Lillie A. #470) #784 57
Clarence A. (#784 b Hancock 1889) 57
Clarence A. (#784 m Helen M. Tabbott) 57
Clarence T. (son of Henry Dyer #398) #712 51
Clarence T. (#712 6th gen son of Henry Dyer #398) 74
Clarence T. (#712 b Ellsworth, Me. 1880) 74
Clarence T. (#712 m Florence Jones 1901) 74
Clarissa M. (dau of Dallas J. #603) #920 69
Clarissa M. (#920 b 1923) 69
Cleveland (son of Anson #405) #720 52
Cleveland (#720 6th gen son of Anson #415) 75
Cleveland (#720 m Verna P. Bishop of Caribou, Me) 75
Cleveland (#720 b Hancock m 1923) 75 75
Coleman (son of Nelson #180) #453 33
Coleman (#453 5th gen b Lamoine 1856) 55
Coleman (#453 m Marion Annie Stratton of Hanc.) 55
Coleman (#453 d? 1915) 55
Coleman (#453 5th gen son of Capt. Nelson #180) 78
Cora Ellen (dau of Ambrose #331) #640 46
Cora Ellen (#640 b Hancock 1871) 46
Cora Ellen (#640 m Ackley N. Bray, Bar Harbor) 46
Cora Ellen (#640 m 1894) 46
Cora Ellen (#640 6th gen b Hancock 1871) 71
Cora Helen (dau of Granville #444) #753 54
Cora Helen (#753 6th gen dau of Granville #444) 77
Cora Helen (#753 b Charlestown, Mass. 1898) 77
Cora Helen (#753 m Cyril P. Hunter 1921) 77
Cora Helen (#753 m West Somerville, Mass.) 77
Cora Helen (#753 res Buffalo, N. Y.) 77
Curtis (son of Thomas #49) #214 21
Curtis (#214 4th gen b Hancock) 38
Curtis (#214 unmarried) 38
Curtis (#214 d Capt. Curtis Christmas 1862) 38
Curtis (#214 d George's Bank with all his crew lost) 38
Curtis (son of Edward #139) #388 31
Curtis (son of Ransom #148) #437 33
Curtis (son of Geo. Curtis [#388]) #697 50
Curtis (#697 6th gen son of Geo. Curtis (188)) 74
Curtis H. (son of Asa #213) #538 38
Curtis H. (#538 5th genb Lamoine 1862) 64
Curtis H. (#538 m 1st Helen L. Parks of Trenton, Me) 64
Curtis H. (#538 m Helen 1892) 64
Curtis H. (#538 m 2nd Myra Pease of Bucksport, Me.) 64
Curtis H. (#538 m Myra 1909) 64
Curtis H. (#538 occ contractor and builder) 64
Curtis H. [sic] (#437 5th gen son of |Ransom #148) 53
Curtis H. (#437 b Hancock 1863) 53
Curtis H. (#437 m Flavilla Trask of Attleboro, Mass) 53
Curtis H. (#437 occ mechanic, contractor & builder) 53
Dallas (son of John #303) #603 43
Dallas J. (#603 6th gen b Eden 1892) 69
Dallas J. (#603 m Martha G. Hanscom) 69
Dallas J. (#603 m at Bar Harbor 1915) 69
Dana (#583 5th gen b Hancock 1904) 68
Dana (#583 m Winnefred Rice) 68
Dana Linwood (? of Burton L. #604) #921 69
Dana Linwood (#921 b 1922) 69
Dana M. (son of Howard M. #275) #583 41
Daniel (son of Thomas & Abigail) 10
Daniel (abt 1714) 10
Daniel (b 1784 d 1865) 11
Daniel (b 1815 d 1883) 11
Daniel (son of William #6) #52 15
Daniel (#52 3rd gen b Hancock m Lydia Hinckley) 22
David (abt 1760- ) (of Ipswitch) 9
David (abt 1760- ) (of Ipswitch) 11
David (son of Thomas & Hannah) 10
David (1771- ) (son of John and Patience) 10
David (son of David and Poly) 10
David (son of David and Patience) 11
David (b 1809 d 1883) 11
David (b 1890 [sic] d 1883) 11
David (son of Edward #2) #23 14
David (#23 3rd gen b Lamoine 1801) 17
David (#23 m Joan Lancaster, Sutton's Island 1831) 17
David (#23 occ shipbuilder aft 1801) 17
David (#23 ch Sophia Ann #104 Nancy J. #105) 17
David (#23 ch Winfield Scott #106 Francis Tyler #107) 17
David (son of James #21) #98 17
David (#98 4th gen b Ellsworth 1823) 26
David (#98 m at Cranberry Isle 1847) 26
David (#98 d Tremont 1900) 26
David A. (#853 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1897) 82
David A. (#853 - see Arthur D.) 82
David Dyer (son of Nathan #48) #210 21
David Dyer (#210 4th gen b Lamoine 1831 d 1920) 37
David Dyer (#210 m 1st Augusta Coggins, Lamoine) 37
David Dyer (#210 m 2nd Elizabeth Harrington) 37
David Dyer (#210 m 2nd in Lamoine) 37
David Dyer (#210 occ skillful shipbuilder) 37
David H. (of Springfield, Mass.) 11
David Harwood (b 1873) 12
David Webb (b 1834 d 1898) 12
David Webb --- 12
Della (dau of Asa #213) #541 38
Della V. (#541 5th gen b Lamoine 1874) 65
Della V. (#541 m Fred Reynolds of Lamoine 1900) 65
Diantha C. (dau of Susan D #46 ) #205 21
Diantha C. (#205 dau of William #219) 36
Diantha C. (#205 4th gen b 1852 d 1870 unmarried) 36
Donald (son of Ernest L. #477) #800 57
Donald (#800 6th gen son of Ernest Linwood #477) 79
Donald (#800 b Orrington, Me. 1907) 79
Donald (son of John L. #521) #854 63
Donald E. (#854 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1898) 82
Doris G. (dau of Eugene H. #472) #792 57
Doris G. (#792 6th gen dau of Eugene H. #472) 79
Doris G. (#792 b Eden, Me. 1894) 79
Doris G. (#792 m Edward Purslow of Cambridge) 79
Dorothy (dau of Ernest L. #477) #802 57
Dorothy (#802 6th gen dau of Ernest Linwood #477) 79
Dorothy (#802 b Orrington, Me. 1910) 79
Dorothy (dau of Fountain R. #505) #827 60
Dorothy (#827 6th gen b Colton, Cal. 1908) 81
Dorothy (dau of Ralph #549) #875 66
Dorothy (#875 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1902) 83
Dorothy (dau of Ludolph F. #601) #912 69
Dorothy (#912 b 1920) 69
Dyer D. (#210) 82
E. M. 10
Earl L. (son of Ludolph F. #601) #911 69
Earl L. (#911 b 1919) 69
Eben (son of Samuel #5) #42 15
Eben (#42 3rd gen b Hancock d Lamoine 1839) 20
Eben (#42 m Betsey Blunt 1828) 20
Eben B. (son of Susan D #46) #202 21
Eben B. (son of William #219) 35
Eben B. (#202 4th gen b Hancock 1845) 35
Eben B. (#202 m Florence M. Davis, Trenton 1868) 35
Eben B. (#202 occ teacher public schools 48 yrs) 35
Eben B. (#202 retired 1913 at age 68 aft 48 yrs) 35
Eben B. (#202) 79
Eben B. (#202) 80
Eben B. (#202) 81
Eben N. (son of Eben B. #202) #478 35
Eben N. (#478 5th gen b Hancock 1873) 58
Eben N. (#478 m Olive B. Closson 1897) 58
Eben N. (#478 occ taught school, farmer) 58
Eben N. (#478 5th gen son of Eben B. #202) 80
Eddie (son of Greenleaf #144) #429 [sic] 32
Edith (dau of Geo. Curtis [#388]) #695 50
Edith (#695 6th gen dau of Geo. Curtis (188)) 74
Edith D. (dau of Ambrose #331) #639 46
Edith D. (#639 b 1864) 46
Edith D. (#639 6th gen b Hancock 1864) 71
Edmund (son of Philip #43) #185 20
Edmund (#185 4th gen b Lamoine 1828 d 1901) 34
Edmund (#185 m Rachel Young 1853) 34
Edmund (#185 occ 49'er to Calif.) 34
Edmund (#185) 78
Edmund B. (#185) 79
Edward (son of William Jr b 1622 and Grace) 7
Edward (son of William Jr b 1622 m Martha) 7
Edward (son of William Jr b 1622 ch Martha b 1683) 7
Edward (aft 1622) 10
Edward (abt 1735) 6
Edward (son of Philip #1 b 1758 d 1839) #2 14
Edward (#2 b Kennebec d Lamoine) 14
Edward (#2 ch Philip #20 James #21 Isaac #22) 14
Edward (#2 ch David #23 Mary #24 Hannah #26) 14
Edward (#2 ch Sally #26 John #27 Edward #28) 14
Edward (son of Edward #2) #28 14
Edward (son of Paul Dudley #33 and Lorenda) #149 19
Edward (#149 4th gen b Hancock 1843) 33
Edward (#149 m Frances Helen Marten 1864) 33
Edward (#149) 77
Edward (son of Moses #34) #139 [sic] 19
Edward (#139 4th gen b Hancock 1813) 31
Edward (#139 m Sarah Hamor 1842) 31
Edward (#139 d Lamoine 1888) 31
Edward (#139) 74
Edward (#420 Eddie #429 5th gen b Steuben, Me.) 52
Edward (#420 b 1869) 52
Edward (#420 m Flora Pinkham of Steuben 1891) 52
Edward (#420 5th gen son of Greenleaf #144) 76
Edward (son of Gilman B. #211) #526 37
Edward F. (#525 5th gen b Lamoine 1857) 63
Edward F. (#525 m Alice M. Goodrich 1903) 63
Edward F. (#525 occ sea captain) 63
Edward James (son of James #21) #96 17
Edward James (#96 4th gen b. Ells. 1834) 26
Edward James (#96 D Lamoine 1901) 26
Edward James (#96 m Sarah Hamor 1846) 26
Edward James (#96 occ ship builder) 26
Edward Livingston (son of Henry #57) #245 24
Edward Livingston [sic] (#245 4th gen b Lamoine) 39
Edward L. (#245 b 1839 d Bar Harbor 1913) 39
Edward L. (#245 m Ardelle Googins of Lamoine) 39
Edward L. (#245 m 1864) 39
Edward L. (#245 occ house carpenter) 39
Edward L. (5th gen son of Edward James #96) no no. 43
Edward L. (son of #96, b Ellsworth 1850 d 1851) 43
Edward W. (son of William E and Ann) 11
Edwin C. (7th gen son of Clarence T. #712) #944 74
Edwin C. (#944 b 1918) 74
Effie Eula (dau of John #303) #599 43
Effie U. (#599 6th gen b Eden 1883) 69
Effie U. (#599 m Winthrop Reed of Bar Harbor) 69
Effie U. (#599 m 1921 no children) 69
Eldora (dau of Alpheus #94) #272 26
Eldora (#272 4th gen b Hancock) 41
Eldora (#272 m John Duffy settled in Angora, Pa) 41
Eldora (#272 d mother and child dead) 41
Eleazor (son of Moses #34) #138 19
Eleazor (#138 4th gen b Hancock 1813) 31
Eleazor (#138 m L. S. Washburn 1840) 31
Eleazor (#138 d Brewer abt 1867) 31
Elgie (dau of Willis #378) #664 48
Elgie (of Bar Harbor b 1877) 54
Elgie (of Bar Harbor m Albert #441,1900) 54
Elgie (6th gen dau of Willis #378 b 1877) #664 73
Elgie (#664 b at Bar Harbor) 73
Elgie (#664 m Albert Hodgkins #441 1900) 73
Elgin (son of Gilman B. #211) #529 37
Elgin R. (#529 5th gen b Lamoine 1867) 64
Elgin R. (#529 went West early. No further record) 64
Elinor E. (dau of Raymond E. #323) (#621) [sic] 71
Elinor E. ((#621) 6th gen b Portland, Me. 1914) 71
Eliott (son of Moses #4) #37 15
Eliott (#37 3rd gen b Hancock 1809 d 1879) 19
Eliott (#37 m Prudence Moon, Hancock 1839) 19
Elisa [sic] (#51 3rd gen b Hancock 1810) 22
Elisa [sic] (#51 m Thomas Moon of Hancock 1830) 22
Elisa [sic] (#51 d Hancock 1875) 22
Eliza (dau of David and Poly) 11
Eliza (dau of William #6) #51 15
Eliza (dau of Agee #17) #90 16
Eliza (#90 3rd get b d Hancock) 25
Eliza (#90 m George Frost of Hancock) 25
Eliza (dau of Shemuel #31) #133 18
Eliza (#133 4th gen b d Ellsworth) 30
Eliza (#133 m George Philips) 30
Eliza (dau of Henry #57) #248 24
Eliza (#248 4th gen b Lamoine 184-- d 1910) 40
Eliza (#248 m Andrew Willis 1890) 40
Elizabeth (b 1633) 7
Elizabeth (dau of Lowell G. #615 b 1895) #923 70
Elizaebth [sic] A. (dau of Dallas J. #603) #917 69
Elizaebth A. (#917 b 1920) 69
Ella (dau of Amos #121) #341 28
Ella (#341 5th gen b Lamoine) 47
Ella (#341 m Gerry Garland of Lamoine 1892) 47
Ella M (dau of Nahum #81) #252 24
Ella M. (#252 4th gen b Hancock 1849 d 1910) 40
Ella M. (#252 m Amos Thompson, Waltham, Mass) 40
Ella M. (#252 m 1873) 40
Ellis M. (6th gen son of Lillie #470) #788 57
Ellis M. (#788 b Hancock 1896) 57
Ellis M. (#788 m Mildred H. Fowler) 57
Elmer L. (son of Raymond E. #323) #621 45
Elmira (dau of Philip #15) #78 16
Elmira (#78 3rd gen b Hancock d Haverhill, Mass) 24
Elmira (#78 m John Anger) 24
Elouise A. (#713 6th gen dau of Henry D. #398) 75
Elouise A. (#713 b 1885 m Oswald Ells, 1907) 75
Elouise A. (3713 d 1914) 75
Elouise Adelma (dau of Henry Dyer #398) #713 51
Elsephene (dau of Adelbert #442) #749 54
Elsephene (#749 6th gen dau of Adelbert #442) 77
Elsephene (#749 b Hancock, Me. 1914) 77
Elsie (dau of Edward #420) #731 53
Elsie (#731 6th gen dau of Edward #420) 76
Elsie (#731 b Steuben, 1894 d 1915) 76
Elvena (dau of Edward #139) #386 31
Elvena (#386 5th gen b Lamoine 1851) 49
Elvena (#386 m Dyer Young 1870) 49
Emeline (dau of Philip #15) #79 16
Emeline (#79 3rd gen b Hancock) 24
Emeline (#79 m a Mr. Kendall, moved away) 24
Emily (dau of Agee #17 ) (no number given) 16
Emily (#94 dau of Agee #17 3rd gen b Hancock 1841) 26
Emily (#94 d Ellsworth m Samuel Murch, Ellsworth) 26
Emily (dau of Shemuel #31) #134 18
Emily (#134 4th gen b Ellsworth) 30
Emily Jane (#134 m Moses Hodgkins #140) 30
Emma (dau of Eben #42 b 1836) #181 20
Emma (dau of Greenleaf #97) #305 26
Emma (dau of Francis Tyler #107) #327 28
Emma (#327 5th gen b Hancock 1877) 45
Emma (#327 m 1st John Wright, Eden Me.) 45
Emma (#327 m 2nd Louis Leland) 45
Emma F. (#305 5th gen b Eden 1866 d 1903) 43
Emma Lelia (dau of Edward #149) #445 33
Emma Lelia (#445 5th gen b West Gouldsboro, Me) 54
Emma Lelia (#445 b 1870) 54
Emmons (son of John #303) #602 43
Emmons B. (#602 6th gen b Eden 1891) 69
Emmons B. (#602 m Mabel Mosley, 1917) 69
Emmons B. (son of Emmons B. #602) #913 69
Emmons B. (#913 b 1917) 69
Ena Norwood (dau of Thaddeus #550) #880 66
Ena Norwood (#880 6th gen b Hancock, Me. 1919) 83
Ernest (son of George #271) #585 41
Ernest (son of Addison #418) #729 52
Ernest (#729 6th son of Addison #418) 75
Ernest (#729 b Steuben, Me.) 75
Ernest C. (6th gen son of Lillie A. #470) #785 57
Ernest C. (#785 b Hancock 1889 m) 57
Ernest L. (#585 5th gen b Lamoine 1877) 68
Ernest L. (#585 m Minnie M. Bard 1899) 68
Ernest L. (#585 5th gen son of George #271) 83
Ernest L. (son of Eben B. #202) #477 35
Ernest L. (#477 5th gen b Hancock 1872) 57
Ernest L. (#477 m Frances Faulkinham of Nova Sco) 57
Ernest L. (#477 occ hotel man, taught school) 57
Ernest L. Jr. (son of Ernest L. #477) #799 57
Ernest L. Jr. (#799 6th gen son of Ernest #477) 79
Ernest L. Jr. (#799 b Ellsworth, Me. 1905) 79
Ernest Linwood (#477 5th gen son of Eben B. #202) 79
Ernestine (dau of Hollis #777) #930 70
Ernestine (#930 6th [sic] gen b 1919) 70
Estella (dau of Hollis #777) #928 70
Estella (#928 7th gen b 1913) 70
Esther (7th gen dau of Nelson #780 b 1918) no no. 70
Esther Anita (dau of James Robie #502) #816 59
Esther Anita (#816 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1924) 81
Esther E. (dau of Ulysses G. #548) #847 [sic] #874 65
Esther E. (#874 6th gen b Ellsworth, Me. 1907) 83
Ethel (dau of Rufus #463 & Evie) #770 56
Ethel (#770 6th gen dau of Rufus #463) 78
Ethel (#770 b Lamoine 1881) 78
Ethel A. (dau of Howard Merton #275) #581 41
Ethel A. (#581 5th gen b Hancock 1896) 68
Ethel A. (#581 m Justin Johnson 1917) 68
Ethelyn (dau of Moses A. #304) #608 43
Etta (dau of Henry #57) #247 24
Etta (#247 4th gen b Lamoine 1849) 39
Etta (#247 m John Lancaster of Ellsworth 1882) 39
Etta (dau of Edmund #185) #464 34
Etta (#464 5th gen dau of Edmund B. #185) 79
Etta (#464 5th gen b Lamoine) 56
Etta (#464 m Alanson Richardson of Mt. Desert) 56
Etta H. (dau of Susan D #46) #204 21
Etta H. (#204 dau of William #219) 36
Etta H. (#204 4th gen b Hancock 1850 d 1884) 36
Etta H. (#204 m Capt. Preston Kelley) 36
Eugene (son of Edward James #96) #298 26
Eugene (#298 5th gen b Ellsworth 1855) 42
Eugene (#298 m Jennie Lufkin, Boston 1881) 42
Eugene (son of Walter R. #188) #472 34
Eugene (#472 5th gen b Lamoine 1871) 57
Eugene (#472 m Bertha Emery of Eden 1895) 57
Eugene (#472 occ painter) 57
Eugene (son of Rufus #463 & Evie) #771 56
Eugene (#771 6th gen son of Rufus #463) 78
Eugene (#771 b Lamoine 1884) 78
Eugene (#771 m Estelle Keough 1917) 78
Eugene H. (#472 5th gen son of Walter R. #188) 79
Eunice (dau of Samuel #5) #45 15
Eunice (#45 3rd gen b Hancock 1804 d 1859) 21
Eunice (#45 m Isiah Wooster, sea captain 1829) 21
Eunice (dau of James #21) #101 17
Eunice (dau of Paul Dudley #33 and Lorenda) #146 19
Eunice (#146 4th gen b Hancock d Hancock) 32
Eunice (#146 m John Kelley 1850) 32
Eunice (dau of Richard #99) #312 27
Ezekiel (son of Thomas & Abigail) 10
Florence (dau of Albert #441) #747 54
Florence (dau of Newell #763) #765 55
Florence (#765 b 1921) 55
Florence (#765 6th gen dau of Newell Nelson #763) 77
Florence (#765 b 1912) 77
Florence (6th gen dau of Newell #763) #949 78
Florence (#949 b 1912) 78
Florence B. (#747 6th gen dau of Albert #441) 77
Florence B. (#747 b Bar Harbor 1903 d 1904) 77
Florence B. (dau of Eben B. #202) #500 35
Florence B. (#500 5th gen b Trenton, Me. 1876) 58
Florence B. (#500 m Kidder L. Moore of Trenton) 58
Florence B. (#500 m 1900) 58
Florence B. (#500 occ teacher) 58
Florence L. (dau of Harry C. #539) #859 64
Florence L. (#859 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1893) 83
Florence L. (#859 m Frank Wooster) 83
Fountain R. (son of Walden B. #203) #505 35
Fountain R. (#505 5th gen b Marlboro, Me. 1876) 60
Fountain R. (#505 m Katharine Mowat of Bayside) 60
Fountain R. (#505 m Katharine of Bayside CN 1904) 60
Fountain R. (#505 5th gen son of Walden B. #203) 81
Frances (abt 1613) 6
Frances (dau of Joseph and Sarah) 11
Frances A. (dau of Susan D #46) #206 21
Frances A. (#206 dau of William #219) 36
Frances A. (#206 b 1854 d 1869 unmarried) 36
Francis (son of Thomas and Hannah) 10
Francis D. (son of Nathan #48) #209 21
Francis D. (#209 4th gen b Lamoine 1825 d 1901) 37
Francis D. (#209 m 1st Clara Coggins, Lamoine) 37
Francis D. (#209 occ fishing and shipbuilding) 37
Francis D. (#209) 81
Francis D. (#209) 82
Francis D. (son of Herbert G. #518) #849 62
Francis D. (#849 6th gen b Eastport, Me. 1902) 82
Francis L. (son of Francis D. #209) #515 37
Francis L. (#515 5th gen b Lamoine 1854) 61
Francis L. (#515 m Villa Coggins of Lamoine 1878) 61
Francis L. (#515 5th gen son of Francis D. #209) 81
Francis Tyler (son of David #23) #107 17
Francis Tyler (#107 4th gen b Hancock 1842) 28
Francis Tyler (#107 m Geneva Anderson) 28
Francis Tyler (#107 d Elsworth 1917) 28
Francis Tyler (#107 occ farmer) 28
Frank (son of David and Patience) 11
Frank (son of Albion #122) #345 28
Frank (#345 5th gen b Franklin 1859 d 1925) 47
Frank (#345 no issue) 47
Frank L. (son of Nahum #81) #256 [sic] 24
Frank Leslie (#256 4th gen b Hancock 1863) 40
Frank Leslie (#256 m Annie Gould, Bangor 1893) 40
Frank Leslie (#256 occ furniture dealer) 40
Franklin E. (son of Eben N. #478) #805 58
Franklin E. (#805 b Bar Harbor, Me 1903) 80
Franklin E. (#805 occ bell-boy in Bar Harbor, Me.) 80
Franklin E. (#805 occ bell-hop in Bar Harbor, Me.) 80
Franklin E. (#805 occ hotel manager) 80
Fred (son of Albion #122) #344 28
Fred (#344 5th gen b Franklin 1863) 47
Fred (#344 m Ada Hamor 1893 no issue) 47
Fred (son of Greenleaf #144) #419 32
Fred (#419 5th gen b Hancock 1856 d 1923) 52
Fred (#419 m Adriannie Colson of Milbridge, Me.) 52
Fred F. (son of Edward #149) #446 33
Fred Freeman (#446 5th gen son of Edward #149) 77
Fred Fremont (#446 5th gen b West Gouldsboro) 54
Fred Fremont (#446 b 1876) 54
Fred Fremont (#446 m Myra M. Preble) 54
Fred Fremont (#446 m at East Sullivan, Me 1911) 54
Fred L. (#528 5th gen b Lamoine 1860 see Frederick)63
Fred L. (#528 m Alice M. Coggins of Lamoine 1891) 63
Fred Pearson (b 1860 d 1878) 12
Fred W. (son of Edward #420) #735 53
Fred W. (#735 6th gen son of Edward #420) 76
Fred W. (#735 b Steuben, 1905) 76
Frederick L. (son of Gilman B. #211) #528 37
Fuller McLain (#791 6th gen) 79
Fuller McLain (#791 son of [sic] Charles W. #207) 79
Fuller McLain (#791 b Bar Harbor 1903) 79
Fuller McLain (#791 m [sic] Marjorie Simonton) 79
Fuller McLean (son of Charles #207 & Lottie) #510
36
Fuller McLean (#510 5th gen b Bar Harbor 1903) 61
Fuller McLean (#510 m Majorie Simonton) 61
Fuller McLean (#510 had child #836) 61
Fuller McLean (son of Lottie #471 b 1903) #791 57
Geness Gerald (dau of Laurence W. #804) #957 80
Genette (dau of Augusta #183) #459 34
Geneva May (dau of Eben N. #478) #807 58
Geneva May (#807 6th gen b Trenton, Me 1913) 80
Geo. A. (#651 6th gen son of Louis B. #336) 72
Geo. A. (#651 son of Louis B. #336 & 2nd wife) 72
Geo. A. (#651 m Martha Tracy 1902) 72
Geo. Curtis ([#388] 5th gen b 1861) 50
Geo. Curtis ([#388] m Margarett Faulkner 1891) 50
Geo. Curtis ((#188) [sic] 5th gen son of Edward 139) 74
Geo. E. (#756 6th gen son of Allie May #449) 77
Geo. E. (#756 b Lamoine 1899) 77
Geo. G. (#395) 74
Geo. G. Jr. (#709 6th gen son of Geo. G.) 74
Geo. G. Jr. (#709 b Brewer 1886) 74
Geo. G. Jr. (#709 m Alice McKinley) 74
George (son of Agee #17) #95 16
George (son of Alpheus #94) #271 26
George (#27 [sic] (#271) 4th gen b Hancock 1845) 41
George (#271 m Almena Young, Lamoine) 41
George (#271 occ sea-captain, owner in vessels) 41
George (#271 d Lamoine 1889) 41
George (#271) 83
George (7th gen son of Geo. G. Jr. #709 b 1915) #938 74
George A. (son of Louis B. #336) #651 46
George A. (#651 m Martha Fracy, 1902) 46
George Azor (son of David & Poly) 11
George G. (son of Moses #140) #395 31 George G. (#395 5th gen b Ellsworth, Me. 1855) 51
George G. (#395 m Nellie Ficket d 1886) 51
George G. Jr. (son of George G. #395) #709 51
George R. (6th gen son of Lillie #470) #789 57
George R. (#789 b Hancock 1899) 57
George S. (#95 3rd gen b Hancock d Ellsworth) 26
George S. (#95 m Lucetta Pettengill of Hancock) 26
George W. (son of Agee #124) #359 29
George W. (#359 5th gen b Sullivan 1847) 48
George W. (#359 m Annie Alexander of Lamoine) 48
George W. (#359 m 1882 d 1906) 48
George W. (#359 5th gen son of Agee #124) 72
George Whitney (b 1871 d 1876) 12
Georgia (dau of Rowland #216) #546 38
Georgia (dau of Edward Lvingston #245) #567 39
Georgia S. (#546 5th gen b Hancock 1861) 65
Georgia S. (#546 m Fred Brewer of Bar Harbor) 65
Georgia S. (#546 m 1886) 65
Gerald Conners (son of Harrison M. #555) #888 67
Gerald Conners (#888 b 1900) 67
Gerard (son of Percy E. #473) #798 57
Gertie (dau of Francis Tyler #107) #328 28
Gertie (#328 5th gen b Hancock 1880) 46
Gertie (#328 m Ruel Bartlett, Lamoine, Me.) 46
Gertrude (dau of Adelbert #442) #752 54
Gertrude (#752 6th gen dau of Adelbert #442) 77
Gertrude (#752 b Hancock, Me., 1919) 77
Gilman B. (son of Nathan #48) #211 21
Gilman B. (#211 4th gen b Lamoine 1827 d 1913) 37
Gilman B. (#211 m Sarah Gilpatrick of Lamoine) 37
Gilman B. (#211 m 1852) 37
Gilman B. (#211 occ businessman) 37
Gilman B. Capt. (#211 occ owned fishing vessels) 37
Girard (son of Hollis #777) #929 70
Girard (#929 7th gen b 1917) 70
Gladys (dau of Geo. Curtis [#388]) #698 50
Gladys (#698 6th gen dau of Geo Curtis (188)) 74
Glenn May (son of Fred Freemont #446) #755 54
Glenn May (#755 6th gen dau of Fred Freeman #446) 77
Glenn May (#775 b West Gouldsboro, Me. 1912) 77
Gordon R. (son of Percy E. #473) #795 57
Grace (dau of Benjamin P. #182) #457 33
Grace (#457 5th gen b Lamoine 1878) 56
Grace (dau of Byron #277) #595 42
Granvill (son of Edward #149) #444 33
Granville [sic] (#444 5th gen b Hancock 1872) 54
Granville (#444 5th gen son of Ranson S. #148) 77
Granville K. (#444 b Gouldsboro, Me. 1865) 54
Granville K. (#444 m Mary Emery of Eden 1894) 54
Granville (son of Eleazor #138) no number 31
Greenleaf (son of James #21) #97 17
Greenleaf (#97 4th gen b Ellsworth 1833) 26
Greenleaf (#97 m Rachel Grant of Ellsworth) 26
Greenleaf (#97 d Eden, Me. 1900) 26
Greenleaf (son of Moses #34) #144 19
Greenleaf (#144 4th gen b Hancock abt 1827) 32
Greenleaf (#144 m Elvira Wakefield of Steuben) 32
Greenleaf (#144 d Steuben, Me. 1909) 32
Greenleaf (#144) 76
Guilford L. (son of Edward #420) #736 53
Guilford L. (#736 6th gen son of Edward #420) 76
Guilford L. (#736 b Steuben 1909) 76
H. B. (of Narragansett) 10
Hannah (aft 1622) 10
Hannah (abt 1670) 7
Hannah (dau of Thomas and Abigail) 10
Hannah (dau of Thomas and Hannah) 10
Hannah (dau of Shemuel #11) #16 14
Hannah (#16 b d Hancock? m Christopher Moon) 16
Hannah (dau of Edward #2) #25 14
Hannah (#25 3rd gen b Lamoine 1798 d Lamoine) 18
Hannah (#25 m Benjamin Huckins of Lamoine) 18
Hannah (dau of Moses #4) #35 15
Hannah (#35 3rd gen b Hancock 1796 d 1876) 19
Hannah (#35 m John Gilpatrick of Lamoine 1826) 19
Hannah (dau of Samuel #5) #39 15
Hannah (#39 3rd gen b Hancock 1789) 20
Hannah (#39 m William Young of Trenton 1821) 20
Hannah (#39 d Trenton 1855) 20
Hannah (dau of Philip #15) #82 16
Hannah (#82 b Hancock d Lamoine) 25
Hannah (#82 m Andrew Whittaker of Lamoine 1844) 25
Hannah (dau of Agee #17) #93 16
Hannah (#93 3rd gen b Hancock d Surry) 25
Hannah (#93 m John Young, Surry 1835) 25
Hannah (dau of Shemuel #31) #137 18
Hannah (#137 4th gen b Ellsworth 1826 d 1896) 30
Hannah (#137 m Leonard Hodgkins #141) 30
Harland (son of Coleman #453) #766 55
Harland (#766 6th gen son of Coleman #453) 78
Harland (#766 b Lamoine 1880 no child) 78
Harland (#766 m Betsey J. Leach, Boston 1906) 78
Harland F. (7th gen son of Arthur C. #767) #955 78
Harland F. (#955 b Lamoine 1919) 78
Harley (son of John #303) #606 43
Harley O. (#606 6th gen b Eden 1901 d 1924) 70
Harold (son of Thomas Jefferson #218) #560 39
Harold Bard (son of Ernest L. #585) #908 68
Harold Bard (#908 6th gen b 1902) 83
Harold C. (#560 5th gen b Chicago 1885) 67
Harold Eugene (son of Herbert G. #518) #845 62
Harold Eugene (#845 6th gen b Eastport, Me. 1892) 82
Harold R. (son of Eben N. #478) #803 58
Harold R. (#803 6th gen son of Eben N. #478) 80
Harold R. (#803 b Hancock, Me. 1898) 80
Harold R. (#803 m Clara Falkenstrom 1925) 80
Harold W. (son of Irving A. #562) 67
Harold W. (#892 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1898) 84
Harold W. (#892 m Helen L. Mathews of N. Y.) 84
Harold W. (#892 grad Bar Harbor High School 1916) 84
Harriett (b 1802 d 1878) 11
Harrison M. (son of John Fairfield #217) #555 38
Harrison M. (#555 5th gen b Lamoine 1878) 67
Harrison M. (#555 m Minnie Conners of Bar Harbor) 67
Harrison M. (#555 m 1899) 67
Harrison M. (#555 occ fish market business) 67
Harrison M. (#555 occ garage business) 67
Harry (son of Augusta #183) #458 34
Harry C. (son of Asa #213) #539 38
Harry C. (#539 5th gen b Lamoine 1865) 64
Harry C. (#539 m Annie Salisbury of Lamoine 1887) 64
Harry C. (#539 occ grocer and ship-chandler) 64
Harry C. (#539 5th gen son of Asa #213) 82
Harry C. (#539 5th gen son of Asa #213) 83
Harvey (son of David #98) #307 26
Harvey (#307 5th gen b Southwest Harbor, Me. 1863) 43
Harvey (#307 m Lavena Mason 1871) 43
Harvey (#307 d 1906) 43
Harvey (son of Nancy Jane #105) #320 27
Harvey (son of Alfred #187) #467 34
Harvey (#467 5th gen b Hancock 1861) 56
Harvey (#467 m Annie Stanley of Bar Harbor 1887) 56
Harvey (#467 occ carpenter) 56
Harvey (son of David Dyer #210) no no. 63
Harvey (son of David Dyer #210 b Lamoine 1869) 63
Harvey (son of David Dyer #210 unmarried) 63
Harvey Rudolph (son of Lowell G. #615) #924 70
Harvey Rudolph (#924 b 1896) 70
Hattie (dau of Augusta #183) #461 34
Hattie (dau of Thomas Jefferson #218) #559 39
Hattie (dau of Edward Lvingston #245) #565 39
Hattie M. (#559 5th gen b Hancock 1814 d 1912) 67
Hattie M. (#559 m Charles Savage of Chicago) 67
Hazel (dau of Charles H. #517) #839 62
Hazel (#839 6th gen b Lamoine, Me 1890 m.) 81
Hazel A. (dau of Lillie #470) #786 57
Hazel A. (#786 b Hancock 1891) 57
Hazel A. (#786 m Maurice F. Lymburner) 57
Hazel R. (dau of Adbert #422) #741 53
Hazel R. (#740 6th gen dau of Albert #442) 76
Hazel R. (#740 b Steuben 1919) 76
Helen (dau of Agee #30) #131 18
Helen (#131 4th gen b Sullivan 1841 d 1918) 29
Helen (#131 never married) 29
Helen (dau of Francis D. #209) #519 37
Helen (#519 5th gen b Lamoine 1856) 62
Helen (#519 m Joseph Bragdon of Lamoine) 62
Helen (#540 5th gen b Lamoine 1865) 64
Helen (#540 twin of Harry C. #539) 64
Helen (#540 m Arno W. Marshall of Trenton 1915) 64
Helen (7th gen dau of Shirley B. #661 b 1913) #935 73
Helen A. (#847 6th gen b Eastport, Me 1988 [sic]) 82
Helen Almena (dau of Herbert G. #518) #847 62
Helen B. (dau of Raymond E. #323) #627 45
Helen B. (#627 6th gen b Woodsford 1918) 71
Helen B. (#696 6th dau of Geo. Curtis (188)) 74
Helen C. (dau of Asa #213) #540 38
Helen E. (dau of Fountain R. #505) #825 60
Helena G. (dau of Dallas J. #603) #915 69
Helena G. (#915 b 1917) 69
Helen Victoria (7th gen dau of Harold W. #892) #971 84
Helen Victoria (#971 b 1923) 84
Helene (dau of Wellington #584) #906 68
Helene (#906 6th gen b Dennis, Mass. 1900) 83
Helene (#906 m Paul M. Kellogg of Boston 1924) 83
Helene (#906 grad Smith's College 1923) 83
Helene (#906 occ teacher Monson Academy, Mass.) 83
Helene E. (#825 6th gen b Milo, Me. 1904) 81
Hellen [sic] B. (dau of Geo. Curtis [#388]) #696 50
Henrie (abt 1635) 6
Henry (son of William #6) #57 15
Henry (#57 3rd gen b Hancock 1816) 24
Henry (#57 m Lucy Thomas of Eden 1831) 24
Henry (#57 d 1894) 24
Henry A. (7th gen son of Clarence T. #712) #940 74
Henry A. (#940 b Brewer, Me 1904) 74
Henry D. (son of Leonard #141) #398 31
Henry D. (#398) 75
Henry Dyer (#398 5th gen b Ellsworth, Me 1851) 51
Henry Dyer (#398 m Adeline Moon of Ellsworth) 51
Henry Dyer (#398 m 1881 d 1924) 51
Henry Dyer (#398 5th gen son of Leonard 141) 74
Henry E. (son of Richard #99) #310 26
Henry E. (#310 occ teacher, bookkeeper) 44
Henry Ellsworth (#310 5th gen b 1886) 44
Herbert (son of Francis D. #209) #518 37
Herbert (son of John Fairfield #217) #533 38
Herbert (#533 5th gen b Hancock 1866) 66
Herbert (#533 m Cora Butler of Bar Harbor) 66
Herbert (#533 occ laundry business) 66
Herbert Charles (son of Herbert G. #518) #844 62
Herbert Charles (#844 6th gen b Eastport, Me. 1899) 82
Herbert Charles (#844 m May Spear of Hartford) 82
Herbert G. (#518 5th gen b Lamoine 1861) 62
Herbert G. (#518 m Helena May Holt of Lamoine) 62
Herbert G. (#518 m 1887) 62
Herbert G. (#518 5th gen son of Francis D. #209) 82
Herbert S. (6th gen son of Lillie A. #470) #782 57
Herbert S. (#782 b 1884 m Mina B. Blaisdell) 57
Hesekiah (abt 1661-1668) 7
Hesekiah (dau of William Jr. b 1622 and Grace) 7
Hezekiah [sic](dau of William Jr. b 1622 and Grace) 10
Hilda E. (dau of Eugene H. #472) #793 57
Hilda E. (#793 6th gen dau of Eugene H. #472) 79
Hilda E. (#793 b Eden, Me. 1895) 79
Hilda E. (#793 m Myer Davis, Baltimore, Md.) 79
Hilda G. (dau of Dallas J. #603) #918 69
Hilda G. (#918 b 1921) 69
Hiram (son of Edward James #96) #299 26
Hiram (#299 5th gen b Ellsworth 1864 d 1901) 42
Hollis (son of Harvey W. #467) #777 56
Hollis (#777 6th gen b 1889 m Georgia Higgins 1908) 70
Hollis Jr. (son of Hollis #777) #927 70
Hollis Jr. (#927 7th gen b 1911) 70
Horace (#648 6th gen son of Louise B #336) 72
Horace (#648 son of Louise B #336 and 2nd wife) 72
Horace (#648 d 1897) 72
Horace A. (son of Louis B. #336) #648 46
Horace A. (#648 d 1897) 46
Howard (son of Albion #122) #343 28
Howard B. (son of Charles H. #517) #842 62
Howard B. (#842 6th gen b Lamoine 1897) 82
Howard B. (#842 m Helen Munson of Buck's Har.) 82
Howard B. (#842 m 1917) 82
Howard E. (#343 5th gen b Franklin 1872) 47
Howard E. (#343 m Viola Sawyer of Egypt, Me.) 47
Howard E. (#343 m 1907) 47
Howard Gregory (son of William E. and Ann) 11
Howard Lincoln, editor 10
Howard M. (son of Nahum #81) #257 24
Howard Merton (#257 4th gen b Hancock 1865) 41
Howard M. (#257 m Emma Young, Hancock 1890) 41
Howard M. (#257 occ officer on steamship) 41
Howard M. (#257 occ mate of M.C.R. steamers) 41
Howard W. (6th gen son of Lillie A. #470) #783 57
Howard W. (#783 b 1886) 57
Howard W. (#783 m Effie M. Moon, Hancock) 57
Hoyt Curtis (#538 5th gen son of Asa #213) 82
Hoyt Curtis (#538 see Curtis H.) 82
Hulda (dau of Burtelle #379) #671 49
Hulda (#671 6th gen ? of Burtelle #379) 73
Hulda (#671b Bar Harbor) 73
Ida (dau of Louis B. #336) #650 46
Ida (#650 m Herbert Sinclair 1900) 46
Ida (#650 6th gen dau of Louis B. #336 & 2nd wife) 72
Ida C. (dau of Susan D. #46) #208 21
Ida C. (#208 dau of William #219) 36
Ida C. (#208 4th gen b Hancock 1858 d 1895) 36
Ida C. (#208 m 1st John Kelley, Hancock) 36
Irene (dau of Victor #311) #617 44
Irene (#617 6th gen) 70
Irving A. (son of Chelsea W. #244) #562 39
Irving A. (#562 5th gen b Lamoine 1868) 67
Irving A. (#562 m Maria Dyer of Franklin, Me) 67
Irving A. (#562 occ shoe repair business) 67
Irving A. (#562 5th gen son of Chelsea #244) 84
Isaac (son of Edward #2) #22 14
Isaac (#22 3rd gen b Lamoine 1804 d Lamoine 1880) 17
Isaac (#22 m Mary Ann Desisle of Lamoine 1829) 17
Isaac (#22 occ master shipbuilder) 17
Isaac (son of Lewis W #103) #314 27
Isaac (#314 5th gen b Ellsworth 1858 d 1914 unmar) 44
Isaac (#314 occ mechanic) 44
Isaac (son of Edward #139) #387 31
Isaac (#387 5th gen b 1855 d 1924) 50
Isaac (#387 m Etta Jones 1822) 50
Isabella [sic] W. (#503 5th gen b Lamoine 1870) 59
Isabella [sic] (#625 6th gen b Woodsford 1913) 71
Isabella W. (#503 m Charles A. Floyd of Sherbrook) 59
Isabella W. (#503 m 1889) 59
Isabella W. (#503 ch Mildred C. #817 Clarence H. #818) 59
Isabella W. (#503 ch John L. #819 Irving L. #819) 59
Isabella W. (#503 ch Elizabeth D. #820 Richard C. #821) 59
Isabelle (dau of Raymond E. #323) #625 45
Isabelle Marion (b 1869 m S L Kline) 12
Isabelle W. (dau of Walden B. #203) #503 35
Isiab (? of Agee #17) #88 16
Isiah [sic] (#88 3rd gen b Hancock died young) 25
Israel (son of James #7) #59 15
Israel (#59 3rd gen b Lamoine d Eden, Me) 24
Israel (#59 m 1st Hulda Gott 1839) 24
Israel (#59 m 2nd Unice Gott 1867) 24
J. Robie (#502 5th gen son of Eben B. #202) 81
James (son of Philip #1) #7 14
James (son of Edward #2) #21 14
James (#21 b Lamoine 1796 d Ellsworth 1873) 17
James (#21 m Rebecca Cook of Ellsworth 1820) 17
James (#21 occ shipwright) 17
James (#7 b 1795 Hancock d Lamoine) 15
James (#7 m Mrs. Smallidge) 15
James (7th gen son of Knowlton #660) #933 72
James (#933 b 1919) 72
James Robie (son of Eben B. #202) #502 35
James Robie (#502 5th gen b Trenton 1884) 59
James Robie (#502 m Mary L. Vance of Florida) 59
James Robie (#502 m 1912) 59
James H. (5th gen son of Edward James #96) no no. 42
James H. (b Ellsworth 1859 d 1892) 42
Jane (dau of Philip #1) #3 14
Jane (#3 b 1796 Hancock m d Trenton) 14
Jane H. (dau of Charles H. Jr. #841 b 1920) #959 81
Jane H. (#959 7th gen) 81
Jean L. (dau of William W. #506) #829 60
Jean L. (#829 6th gen b Ontario, Cal. 1914) 81
Jedidiah (1696- ) 8
Jenny (dau of David #210) #522 37
Jenny M. (#522 5th gen b Lamoine 1869 unmar) 63
John (aft 1622) 10
John (1766-1845) 5
John (1800-1875) 5
John (abt 1630) 6
John (abt 1642) 6
John (son of William Jr and Grace, b abt 1763) 7
John (1731-1815) (son of Thomas & Abigail) 10
John (son of John and Patience) 10
John (son of David and Poly) 10
John (son of Edward #2) #27 14
John (#27 3rd gen b Lamoine 1789) 18
John (#27 occ boss in navy yard) 18
John (#27 d murdered Woodville, Miss.) 18
John (son of Moses #34) no number 19
John (son of Greenleaf #97) #303 26
John (#303 5th gen b Eden, Me., 1857) 43
John (#303 m Lena Frost 1882) 43
John (son of Edward #139) #385 31
John (#385 5th gen b 1852 d 1926) 49
John (#385 m Luhanna Bunker, Bar Harbor) 49
John (#385 5th gen son of Edward #139) 73
John (son of John #385) #678 49
John (#678 6th gen son of John #385) 73
John (#678 b Bar Harbor) 73
John (son of David #210) #521 37
John D. (son of Dallas J. #603) #916 69
John D. (#916 b 1918) 69
John Hussey (b 1844 d 1910) 12
John Fairfield (son of Thomas #49) #217 21
John Fairfield (#217 4th gen b Hancock) 38
John Fairfield (#217 m Hannah Ball of N.B.) 38
John Fairfield (#217 occ fish market owner) 38
John Fairfield (#217 occ contracting, real estate) 38
John Fairfield (#217 d Bar Harbor 1918) 38
John L. (#521 b Lamoine 1867) 63
John L. (#521 m. 1st Maud Moore 1894) 63
John L. (#521 m. 2nd Harriett Marshall 1911) 63
John L. (#521 occ sailor, bookkeeper) 63
John L. (#521 5th gen son of Dyer D. #210) 82
Jonas (abt 1776) 9
Jonatan (ensign abt 1745) 13
Jonatha (abt 1744) 8
Joseph (abt 1635) 6
Joseph (son of John and Patience) 10
Joseph, Colonel (1776-1829) 9
Joseph, Colonel 10
Joseph (abt 1785) 11
Joseph (1801-1872) 11
Joseph (son of David and Patience) 11
Joseph (son of Moses #34) #139 19
Joseph (#139 4th gen b Hancock) 31
Joseph (#139 m Betsey Treworgy of Surry) 31
Joseph (#139 d Bar Harbor at abt 84 years of age) 31
Joseph (son of Joseph #139) #381 31
Joseph (#381 d in childhood) 31
Joseph B. (son of Charles H. #517) #840 62
Joseph B. (#840 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1893) 81
Joseph B. (#840 m Florence Noel 1920) 81
Joseph W. (son of David and Poly) 11
Joseph W. (1828) 10
Joseph W. (son of William E. and Ann) 11
Joseph W. (#881 6th gen b Hancock, Me 1921) 83
Joseph Woodbury (son of Thaddeus #550) #881 66
Josephine (dau of Raymond E. #323) #622 45
Josephene [sic] (#622 6th gen b Woodsford, Me.) 71
Josephene (#622 b 1905) 71
Josiah (b 1817 m Margaret Glidden) 11
Julia (dau of Greenleaf #144) #424 32
Julia (#424 5th gen b Steuben 1860) 53
Julia (#424 m --- Jones) 53
Julia Ann (dau of Edward #139) #389 31
Julia Ann (#389 5th gen b 1880) 50
Julia Ann (#389 m Capt. Ansel Leland, Eden, Me.) 50
Julia Ann (#389 5th gen dau of Edward #139) 73
Julia F. (dau of Nahum #81) #254 24
Julia F. (#254 4th gen b Hancock 1853 d 1921) 40
Julia F. (#254 m Fred Mansfield, Waltham, Mass) 40
Kate (dau of Agee #124) #361 29
Kate (#361 5th gen b Sullivan m Louis B #336 1897) 48
Kenneth (7th gen son of Cecil #779 b 1919) no no. 70
Knowlton (son of George W. #359) #660 48
Knowlton (#660 6th gen son of George W. #359) 72
Lalia (? of Burtelle #379) #669 49
Lalia (#669 6th gen ? of Burtelle #379) 73
Lalia (#669 b Bar Harbor) 73
Langdon (son of Rufus #463 & Evie) #773 56
Laura B. (dau of Chelsea W. #244) #564 39
Laurence W. (son of Eben N. #478) #804 58
Laurence W. (#804 6th gen son of Eben N. #478) 80
Laurence W. (#804 b Trenton, Me. 1899) 80
Laurence W. (#804 m Mary Royal of Trenton 1922) 80
Laurence W. Jr. (son of Laurence W. #804) #955 80
Laurence W. Jr. (#955 7th gen b 1923) 80
Lelia C. (dau of John Fairfield #217) #554 38
Lelia C. (#554 5th gen b Lamoine 1867) 66
Lelia C. (#554 m Fletcher Wood of Gouldsboro) 66
Lena (dau of Edward Lvingston #245) #566 39
Lena (dau of Isaac #387) #694 50
Lena (#694 b Bar Harbor 1884) 50
Lena (#694 m John R. Bowman, Norwich Conn.) 50
Lena (#694 m 1913) 50
Lenora (dau of John Fairfield #217) #556 38
Leon (son of Alvah M. #253) #575 40
Leonard (son of Moses #34) #141 19
Leonard (#141 4th gen b Hancock 1826) 31
Leonard (#141 m Hannah Hodgkins) 31
Leonard (#141 d Ellsworth 1910) 31
Leonard (#141) 74
Leonard (#141) 75
Leonard (son of Leonard Jr. #401) #714 51
Leonard (#714 ? Gerta M. Tucker, Chester) 51
Leonard (#714 6th gen son of Leonard Jr. #401) 75
Leonard (#714 m M. Greta, Tucker, Bath, Me.) 75
Leonard (#714 Chester [sic]) 75
Leonard Jr. (son of Leonard #141) #401 31
Leonard Jr. (#401 5th gen b Ellsworth 1860) 51
Leonard Jr. (#401 m Mary Fullerton 1894) 51
Leonard Jr. (#401 5th gen son of Leonard #141) 75
Leonora [sic] E. (#556 5th gen b Lamoine 1872) 66
Leonora E. (#556 m Harry Conners of Bar Harbor) 66
Leonora E. (#556 m 1898 d 1905) 66
Leslie (dau of Nancy Jane #105) #321 27
Leslie (#321 ---young) 27
Leslie (dau of Alfred #187 died young) #469 34
Leslie (dau of Moses A. #304) #607 43
Lettie (Arleta dau of Greenleaf #144) #423 32
Leuella (dau of Charles #157) #450 33
Lewis Dr. (Civil War) 9
Lewis Dr. (son of Lewis W. #103) #313 27
Lewis Dr. (#313 5th gen b Fairfield, Ind. 1862) 44
Lewis Dr. (#313 m Ida Mary Norris, Ellsworth 1879) 44
Lewis Dr. (#313 occ physician and surgeon) 44
Lewis Dr. (#313 d 1910) 44
Lewis (son of William S. #120) #336 28
Lewis (son of Geo. Curtis [#388]) #699 50
Lewis (#699 6th gen son of Geo. Curtis (188)) 74
Lewis W. Dr. (son of Isaac #22) #103 17
Lewis W. Dr. (#103 of Ellsworth, Me) 17
Lewis W. Dr. (#103 4th gen b Lamoine 1829) 27
Lewis W. Dr. (#103 m Julia L. Thomas, N.Y. 1857) 27
Lewis W. Dr. (#103 occ physician and surgeon) 27
Lidia [sic] Ann (#334 5th gen dau of Wm. S. #120) 72
Lillian (dau Richard #99) #309 27
Lillian (#309 5th gen b 1866) 43
Lillian (#309 m Charles Parker, Swans Island, Me.) 43
Lillian (dau of Victor #311) #619 44
Lillian (#619 6th gen) 70
Lillian E. (dau of John L. #521) #852 63
Lillian E. (#852 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1896) 82
Lillie [sic] A. (#470 5th gen b Lamoine 1860) 56
Lillie A. (#470 m Calvin B. Young of Hancock 1883) 56.
Lillis Adell (dau of Leonard #141) #399 31
Lillis Adell (#399 5th gen b Ellsworth 1850) 51
Lillis Adell (#399 m Preston #377 of Brewer) 51
Lillis Adell (#399 m 2nd John Salisbury) 51
Lillis Adell (#399 m Preston J. #377 1874) 48
Lilly (dau of Walter R #188) #470 34
Linden Hodgkins (son of Edward James #96) #301 26
Linden (#301 5th gen b Ellsworth [sic] 1857 d 1901) 42
Linwood (7th gen ? of Cecil #779 b 1921) no no. 70
Lizzie (dau of Nelson #180) #454 33
Lizzie (#454 5th gen b Lamoine 1857) 55
Lizzie (#454 m Capt. Oscar Crabtree of Hancock) 55
Lizzie (#454 m 1876) 55
Lizzie (#454) 78
Lois (dau of Shemuel #11) #14 14
Lois (#14 b 1786 Hancock d 1882 Sullivan, Me) 16
Lois (#14 m Eliott Smith of Sullivan) 16
Lois (dau of Samuel #29 7th child) no number 18
Lois (dau of Frank Leslie #256) #578 40
Lois (#578 b 1897) 40
Lorena [sic] (#557 5th gen b Lamoine 1882) 67
Lorenda (dau of Ransom #148) #439 33
Lorenda (#439 5th gen b Hancock, 1861 d 1892) 54
Lorenda (dau of John Fairfield #217) #557 38
Lorenda (#557 d young) 38
Lorenda (dau of Albert #441) #744 54
Lorenda (#744 6th gen dau of Albert #441) 76
Lorenda (#744 b Bar Harbor 1901) 76
Lorenda (#744 m Everet E. Newman 1920) 76
Lottie (of Lamoine m Charles #207) 36
Lottie W. (#471 see Charlotte 5th gen b Lamoine) 57
Lottie W. (#47l b 1866) 57
Lottie W. (#471 m 1st Charles W. Hodgkins #207) 57
Lottie W. (#471 m Charles of Hancock #207 1885) 57
Lottie W. (#471 m 2nd Charles Leach of Bar Harbor) 57
Louis [sic] B (#336 5th gen b Hancock d 1913) 46
Louis B. (#336 m 1st Alberta Hodgkins) 46
Louis B. (#336 m 2nd Kate Hodgkins, Sullivan) 46
Louis B. (#336 m Kate 1874) 46
Louis B. (#336 5th gen son of Wm. S. #120) 71
Louise E. (dau of Raymond E. #323) #624 45
Louise E. (#624 6th gen b Woodsford 1910) 71
Lowell G. (#615 gen b Southwest Harbor, Me. 1873) 70
Lowell G. (#615 m Daisy Roberts of Northeast Har.) 70
Lowell G. (#615 m 1894) 70
Lowell Grindle (son of Harvey #307) #615 43
Lowell Roberts (son of Lowell G. #615) #925 70
Lowell Roberts (#925 b 1904) 70
Loyd P. (son of Irving A. #562) #893 67
Loyd P. (#893 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1903) 84
Lucetti (dau of George S #95) #279 26
Lucetta [sic] (#279 4th gen b Hancock 1858) 42
Lucetta (#279 m James Robinson) 42
Lucretia D. (dau of Rowland #216) #545 38
Lucretia D. (#545 5th gen b Hancock, Me 1860) 65
Lucretia D. (#545 m 1st Edward Strout of Milbridge) 65
Lucretia D. (#545 m 1885) 65
Lucretia D. (#545 m 2nd Charles W. Hodgkins #207) 65
Lucretia D. (#545 m Charles #207 of Hancock, Me.) 65
Lucretia D. (#545 occ public school teacher) 65
Lucy (m Aaron betw 1820-1882) 11
Lucy (dau of Philip #1) #9 14
Lucy (#9 b Lamoine m William Smith of Lamoine) 15
Lucy (dau of Moses #4) #36 15
Lucy (#36 3rd gen b Hancock 1786 d Lamoine) 19
Lucy (#36 m Isaac Berry of Lamoine 1808) 19
Lucy (dau of Shemuel #31) #132 18
Lucy (#132 4th gen b d Ellsworth) 30
Lucy (#132 m John Cook, Ellsworth) 30
Ludolph (son of John #303) #601 43
Ludolph (#601 6th gen b Eden 1887) 69
Ludolph (#601 m ruby Salisbury of Eden 1917) 69
Luella [sic] Leuella (#450 5th geo b Hancock 1887) 55
Luella (#450 m Melvin Wilbur 1912) 55
Luella (#450 d 1914) 55
Luella (#450 5th gen dau of Charles Perry #157) 77
Luhana (dau of John #385) #681 49
Luhanna (#681 6th gen dau of John #385) 73
Luhanna (#681 b Bar Harbor) 73
Lura B. [sic see Bertha] (#564 5th gen b Lamoine) 68
Lura B. (#564 b 1885 m Frank Babbage of Gotts Isl.) 68
Lura N. (6th gen dau of Lillie #470) #787 57
Lura N. (#787 b Hancock 1892 m Leroy B. Crabtree) 57
Lydia (dau of Daniel #52) #229 22
Lydia (dau of William S. #120) #334 28
Lydia (#334 5th gen b Hancock) 46
Lydia (#334 m Thomas Springer, Lamoine, Me.) 46
Lydia (dau of Amos #121) #339 28
Lydia (#339 5th gen dau of Amos #121) 47
Lydia (#339 b Lamoine) 47
Lydia (#339 m --Fullerton of Ellsworth, Me.) 47
Lyle (son of Byron #277) #594 42
Lyonell R. (son of David #210) #520 37
Lyonell R. (#520 5th gen b Lamoine 1859) 62
Lyonell R. (#520 m Carrie Young of Lamoine) 62
Lyonell R. (#520 occ merchant) 62
Mabel (dau of John #385) #679 49
Mabel (#679 6th gen dau of John #385) 73
Mabel (#679 b Bar Harbor) 73
Mabel Lee (dau of Chelsea W. #244) #563 39
Madeline I. (dau of Irving A. #562) #894 67
Madeline I. (#894 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1908) 84
Madora Bryant (b 1850 d 1899) 12
Maggie (dau of Rowland #216) #547 38
Maggie E. (#547 5th gen b Hancock 1863) 65
Maggie E. (#547 m Fred Grover of Mariaville, Me) 65
Maggie E. (#547 d 1923 no children occ teacher) 65
Malcolm A. (son of Albert #422) #738 53
Malcolm A. (#738 6th gen son of Albert #422) 76
Malcolm A. (#738 b Steuben 1910) 76
Marcia G. (dau of Edward #420) #730 53
Marcia G. (#730 6th gen dau of Edward #420) 76
Marcia G. (#730 b Steuben 1891) 76
Margarett (dau of William S. #120) #335 28
Margarett (#335 5th gen b Hancock d in youth) 46
Margarett L. (dau of Harold C. #560) #891 67
Margarett L. (#891 7th [sic] gen) 67
Margerie E. (dau of Percy E. #473) #796 57
Marguerite (dau of Fountain R. #505) #826 60
Marguerite A. (#826 6th gen b Yuma, Arizona 1906) 81
Maria (dau of Philip #15) #77 16
Maria (dau of Agee #30 b 1822 d childhood) no no. 18
Maria (4th gen dau of Agee b 1822 d childhood) 29
Maria (#77 3rd gen b Hancock d Kentucky) 24
Marian A. (7th gen dau of Arthur C. #767) #952 78
Marian A. (#952 b Lamoine 1914 d 1915) 78
Mariby (dau of Shemuel #11) #12 14
Mariby (#12 b 1773 Hancock d Hancock) 15
Mariby (#12 m Reuben Abbott of Hancock) 15
Marion (son of Harvey W. #467) #781 56
Marion (#781 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1903 unmar) 70
Marion (son of Eben N. #478) #806 58
Marion E. (#806 6th gen b Trenton, Me 1907) 80
Marion Emery (dau of Granville K. #444) #754 54
Marion Emery (#754 6th gen dau of Granville #444) 77
Marion Emery (#754 b W. Somerville, Mass. 1901) 77
Marion Emery (#754 m Wm. E. McArthur 1920) 77
Marion L. (son of John L. #521 & Maud) #851 63
Marion L. (#851 6th gen b Lamoine, Me 1895) 82
Marjorie (#876 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1903) 83
Marjorie D. (dau of Ralph #549) #876 66
Martha (dau of William Jr. b 26 Jun 1683) 7
Martha (dau of William Jr. and Grace, m William Howard 1695) 7
Martha (dau of William Jr. aft 1622) 10
Martha (b 1787 d 1880) 11
Martha (dau of William #6) #55 15
Martha (#55 3rd gen b Hancock 1810) 23
Martha (#55 m John Moon, Hancock 1822) 23
Martha (#55 d 1886) 23
Martha (dau of Susan D #46) #200 21
Martha (#200 4th gen b Hancock 1840 d 1866) 35
Martha (#200 unmarried) 35
Martha (dau of Seth #452) #761 55
Martha (#761 b Lamoine 1884) 55
Martha (#761 m William Frazier 1907) 55
Martha (#761 settled in Cal.) 55
Martha (#761 6th gen dau of Seth #452) 78
Martha (#761 b Lamoine 1884) 78
Martha (#761 m Wm. Frazier) 78
Martha (dau of Fountain R. #505) #828 60
Martha (#828 6th gen b Ontatio [sic], Cal. 1911) 81
Martha [sic] F. (#504 see Mattie 5th gen b Hancock) 59
Martha F. (#504 b 1873) 59
Martha F. (#504 m Charles F. Bunker of Eden, Me.) 59
Martha F. (#504 m 1893) 59
Martin (son of Burtelle #379) #672 49
Martin (#672 6th gen son of Burtelle #379) 73
Martin (#672 b Bar Harbor) 73
Mary (b 1661- dau of William Jr b 1622 and Grace) 7
Mary (dau of William Jr. aft 1622) 10
Mary (b 1661 m Robert Coats of Lynn) 7
Mary (dau of Moses abt 1741) 10
Mary (dau of David and Patience, m Jane really!) 11
Mary (dau of Philip #1) #8 14
Mary (b abt 1794 Hancock d 1852 Eden, Me) 15
Mary (dau of Edward #2) #24 14
Mary (#24 3rd gen b Lamoine 1794 d Lamoine) 17
Mary (#24 m John Hamor 1816) 17
Mary (dau of Samuel #5) #44 15
Mary (#44 b Hancock m John Kady) 21
Mary (dau of James #21) #100 17
Mary (dau of Moses #34) #145 19
Mary (#145 4th gen b Hancock d Hancock) 32
Mary (#145 m Moses Abbott of Hancock 1845) 32
Mary (dau of Joseph #139) #380 31
Mary (#380 d young) 31
Mary (dau of Greenleaf #144) #425 32
Mary (#425 5th gen b Steuben 1862) 53
Mary #425 m Ira Pinkham) 53
Mary Alice (dau of Gilman B. #211) #527 37
Mary Alice (#527 5th gen b Lamoine 1859) 63
Mary Alice (#527 m Lowell Y. Coggins of Lamoine) 63
Mary Alice (#527 m 1885) 63
Mary Ann (b 1826 d 1882) 11
Mary Ann (dau of Agee #17) #92 16
Mary Ann (#92 3rd gen b Hancock d Munroe) 25
Mary Ann (#92 m Simeon Ricker of Monroe) 25
Mary Ann (dau of Lewis W. #103) #316 27
Mary Ann (#316 5th gen b Ellsworth 1868, unmar) 44
Mary Ann (#316 occ librarian) 44
Mary Catharine (b 1839 d 1905) 12
Mary Edna (dau of Nahum #81) #251 24
Mary Edna (#251 4th gen b Hancock 1847) 40
Mary Edna (#251 m Warrington O. Smith, Hancock) 40
Mary Edna (#251 m 1870) 40
Mary Esther (dau of Leonard) #400 31
Mary Esther (#400 5th gen b Ellsworth 1849) 51
Mary Jane (dau of Agee #30) #130 18
Mary Jane (#130 4th gen b Sullivan 1832) 29
Mary Jane (#130 m Henry Preble, Sullivan) 29
Mary Jane (#130 d Sullivan) 29
Mary M. (dau of James Robie #502) #815 59
Mary M. (#815 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1921) 81
Mary W. (dau of David and Poly) 11
Mary Wilson (dau of Harvey #307) #616 43
Mary Winslow [sic] (#616 6th gen b Southwest Har.) 70
Mary Winslow (#616 b 1879 m Joseph Whitmore) 70
Matilda (dau of Nathan #48) #212 21
Matilda (#212 4th gen b Lamoine 1823 d Lamoine) 37
Matilda (#212 m Henry S. Boynton 1843) 37
Mattie F. (dau of Walden B. #202) #504 35
Maud (dau of Susan D #46) #201 21
Maud (#682 6th gen dau of John #385 b Bar Harbor) 73
Maud E. (dau of John #385) #682 49
Maud M. (#201 4th gen b Hancock 1842) 35
Maud M. (#201 m Otis Young of Lamoine 1864) 35
Maurice (7th gen son of Cecil #779 b 1915) no no. 70
Maynard (son of Maynard E. #323) #631 45
Maynard (#631 b 1916 d 1917) 45
Maynard E. (son of Winfield Scott #106) #324 27
Maynard E. (#324 5th gen b Lamoine 1878 d 1919) 45
Maynard E. (#324 m Cora Coombs, Franklin, Me.) 45
Maynard E. (son of Maynard E. #324) #632 45
Maynard E. (#632 6th gen b Lamoine 1919) 71
Maynard H. (#631 6th gen b Lamoine 1916 d 1917) 71
Melinda D. (dau of Walden B. #202) #507 35
Melinda D. (#507 5th gen b Kendal Green, Mass.) 61
Melinda D. (#507 b 1884) 61
Melinda D. (#507 m William E. Snell of Bayside) 61
Melinda D. (#507 m on St. Croix Island Light Stn) 60
Melinda D. (#507 m 1905) 60
Melissa (dau of Moses #140) #391 31
Melissa (#391 5th gen b Ellsworth m Joe Lancaster) 50
Minnie A. (7th gen dau of Clarence T. #712) #943 74
Minnie A. (#943 b 1913) 74
Meriby (dau of Philip #15) #80 16
Meriby (#80 3rd gen b Hancock) 24
Meriby (#80 m John Welsh and moved to Boston) 24
Merton O. (#580 5th gen b Hancock, Me 1892) 68
Merton O. (#580 m Esther Shaffer 1919) 68
Metron [sic] O. (son of Howard Merton #275) #580 41
Mildred (dau of Albert #441) #746 54
Mildred A. (dau of Albert #422) #740 53
Mildred A. (#740 6th gen dau of Albert #442) 76
Mildred A. (#740 b Steuben, 1918) 76
Mildred E. (#746 6th gen dau of Albert #441) 77
Mildred E. (#746 b Bar Harbor 1908) 77
Mildred L. (dau of Lowell G. #615) #922 70
Mildred L. (#922 b 1897 d 1897) 70
Milton (son of Albert #441) #745 54
Milton (#745 6th gen son of Albert #441) 77
Milton (#745 b Bar Harbor 1916) 77
Milton H. (#895 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me. 1910) 84
Milton L. (son of Irving A. #562) #895 67
Morris (son of Winfield Scott #106) #326 27
Morris W. (#326 5th gen b Lamoine 1887) 45
Morris W. (#326 m Stella King 1912) 45
Morris W. (#326 occ salesman) 45
Moses (son of Philip) 13
Moses (son of Philip #1) #4 14
Moses (#4 b 1764 Hancock d 1855 Hancock) 14
Moses (#4 m Betsey dau of Shemuel #11) 14
Moses (abt 1744) 9
Moses (abt 1741) 10
Moses (son of Moses #4) #34 15
Moses (#34 3rd gen b Hancock 1791 d 1899) 19
Moses (#34 m Mary Moon of Hancock) 19
Moses (#34 occ boat-builder and farmer) 19
Moses (son of Moses #34) #140 19
Moses (#140 4th gen b Hancock 1816) 31
Moses (#140 m Emily Jane Hodgkins #134) 31
Moses (#140 d Ellsworth 1899) 31
Moses (#140) 74
Moses (son of Greenleaf #97) #304 26
Moses A. (#304 5th gen b Eden 1860) 43
Myra (dau of Albion #122) #348 28
Myra (#348 b 1865, d young) 48
Myra E. (dau of Eben B. #202) #501 35
Myra E. (#501 5th gen b Trenton 1878) 58
Myra E. (#501 m Capt. Tilden H. Bowden 1896) 58
Myra E. (#501 occ dressmaker and interior décor.) 58
Myrle L. (#855 [sic] 6th gen b Lamoine, Me 1895) 82
Myrle L. (#855 [sic] 6th gen ? of John L. #521) 82
Myrtle C. (dau of Harry C. #539) #858 64
Myrtle C. (#858 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1891) 82
Myrtle C. (#858 m Enoch Peterson of Waltham) 82
Myrtle F. (7th gen dau of Clarence T. #712) #942 74
Myrtle F. (#942 b 1910) 74
Myrtle L. (dau of Lyonell R. #520) #850 62
Myrtle L. (#850 6th gen b Lamoine 1895) 62
Nahum (son of Philip #15) #81 16
Nahum (#81 3rd gen b Hancock 1820 d 1912) 24
Nahum (#81 m Diemma Whittaker of Lamoine 1845) 24
Nahum (#81 occ farmer) 24
Nancy (dau of Shemuel #11) #19 14
Nancy (#19 b Hancock d Ellsworth) 17
Nancy (#19 m Morgan Jones of Ellsworth) 17
Nancy (dau of Samuel #5) #38 15
Nancy (#38 3rd gen b Hancock 1803) 19
Nancy (#38 m Nahum Whitaker 1830) 19
Nancy (#38 d Franklin Me 1880) 19
Nancy J. (dau of David #23) #105 17
Nancy J. (of Hancock m Capt. Alfred Hodgkins) 34
Nancy J (of Hancock d 1893) 34
Nancy Jane (#105 4th gen b Hancock 1838) 27
Nancy Jane (#105 m Capt. Alfred Hodgkins) 27
Nancy Jane (#105 d 1894) 27
Nancy Madge Vivien (dau Charles #421) #728 53
Nancy Madge Vivien (#728 6th gen dau of Charles) 76
Nathan (son of William #6) #48 15
Nathan (#48 3rd gen b Hancock 1797) 21
Nathan (#48 m Hariett Googins of Lamoine 1821) 21
Nathan (#48 m 2nd Louise Lear of Mt Desert) 21
Nathan (#48 occ extensively engaged in fishing bus.) 21
Nathan (#48 owning in several Grand Banks vessel) 21
Nathan (#48 d Lamoine 1881) 21
Nathan (son of Philip #15) #83 16
Nathan (#83 3rd gen b d Hancock d at age 23) 25
Nathan (son of Francis L. #515) #837 61
Nathan Gerard (son of Emmons B. #602) #914 69
Nathan Gerard (#914 b 1919) 69
Nathan W. (6th gen son of Francis L. #515) #837 81
Nathan W. (#837 b Lamoine, Me. 1880) 81
Nathanel (1769) 10
Nellie (dau of Warren #142) #406 31
Nellie (#406 5th gen b Hancock 1859) 52
Nellie (#406 m James Parrott, Steuben, Me.) 52
Nellie (#406 5th gen dau of Warren #142) 75
Nelson (son of Benjamin P. #182) #455 33
Nelson (#455 5th gen b Lamoine 1865) 56
Nelson (#455 d 1896 no issue) 56
Nelson (son of Eben #42) #180 20
Nelson (#180 occ Capt. Died West Indies) 20
Nelson, Capt. (#180) 77
Nelson, Capt. (#180) 78
Nelson (son of Harvey W. #467) #780 56
Nelson (#780 6th gen b 1896) 70
Nelson (#780 m Nellie Reed 1915) 70
Nelson N. (#180 4th gen b Hancock 1820) 33
Nelson N. (#180 m Matha J. Hadley Haddison) 33
Nelson N. (#180 m 1853) 33
Nelson N. (#180 d at sea 1858) 33
Nettie (dau of John #303) #600 43
Nettie L. (#600 6th gen b Eden 1885) 69
Nettie L. (#600 m Charles T. Higgins) 69
Nettie L. (#600 m at Bar Harbor 1904) 69
Newell Nelson (#763 Can't locate parents of) 55
Newell Nelson (#763 [sic] b Lamoine, Me 1885) 55
Newell Nelson (#763 m Ethel Willie of Cherryville) 55
Newell Nelson (#763 m 1909) 55
Newell Nelson (#763 d 1913) 55
Newell Nelson (#763 5th gen son of Seth J. #452) 77
Newell Nelson (#763 5th gen son of Seth J. (#452) 78
Norman (son of Percy E. #473) #797 57
Norris (son of Dr. Lewis #313 b 1898) #620 44
Norris L. (#620 6th gen b Ellsworth 1898) 70
Norris L. (#620 grad Dartmouth College 1919) 70
Norris L. (#620 occ International Banking Corp.) 70
Norris L. (#620 resides Hong Kong, China) 70
Olive (dau of Samuel #29) #125 18
Olive (#125 4th gen b Hancock d Franklin) 29
Olive (dau of Albion #122) #346 28
Ollive [sic] (#346 5th gen b Franklin 1855) 48
Olive (#346 m Lafayette Butler, Egypt, Me.) 48
Ophelia (#403 5th gen dau of Warren #142) 75
Orphelia [sic] (dau of Warren #142) #403 31
Orphelia [sic] (#403 5th gen b Hancock 1853) 52
Orphelia [sic] (#403 m Wm. P. Whitten 1870) 52
Orrin (son of Edward #139) #384 31
Orrin (#384 5th gen b Lamoine 1850 d 1872 unm) 49
Orrin (son of Moses #140) #393 31
Orrin (#393 5th gen no record) 50
Orrin (son of John #385) #677 49
Orrin (#677 6th gen son of John #385) 73
Orrin (#677 b Bar Harbor) 73
Oscar (son of Harvey W. #467) #778 56
Oscar (#778 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1891) 70
Oscar (#778 m 1920) 70
Owen Shackley (b 1853 d 1862) 12
Patience (dau of John and Patience) 10
Paul Dudley (son of Moses #4) #33 15
Paul E. (son of Maynard E. #324) #628 45
Paul E. (#628 6th gen b Franklin, Me. 1902) 71
Pauline (dau of Hollis #777) #926 70
Pauline (#926 7th gen b 1909) 70
Percy (son of Walter R. #188) #473 34
Percy E. (#473 5th gen b Lamoine 1880) 57
Percy E. (#473 m Eleanor Reed of Auburn, Me.) 57
Percy E. (#473 m 1906 occ telegrapher) 57
Phebe (dau of William #6) #53 15
Phebe (#53 3rd gen b Hancock 1810) 23
Phebe (#52 m Capt. Edward Pettengill of Hancock) 23
Phebe (#52 m 1829 d 1903) 23
Phebe (dau of Agee #30) #128 18
Phebe [sic] (dau of Albion #122) #348 [sic] 48
Philena (dau of Paul Dudley #33 and Lorenda) #147 19
Philena (#147 4th gen b Hancock died young) 32
Philena (dau of Amos #121) #342 28
Philena (#342 5th gen b Lamoine) 47
Philena (#342 m Samuel West of Franklin, Me.) 47
Philena (#342 5th gen dau of Amos #121) 72
Philip (of Falmouth) 13
Philip (son of Philip) 13
Philip (son of Sarg't. Philip of Falmouth) 13
Philip (sarg't abt 1745) 13
Philip (1690- ) 8
Philip (1735- ) 8
Philip (abt 1744) 8
Philip (son of Philip of Falmouth b1735) #1 14
Philip (#1 ch Edward #2 Jane #3 Moses #4) 14
Philip (#1 ch Samuel #5 William #6 James #7) 14
Philip (#1 ch Mary #8 Lucy #9 Sally #10) 14
Philip (3rd gen son of Edward #2) #20 14
Philip (#20 b Lamoine 1787, d West Indies unm) 17
Philip (son of Samuel #5) #43 15
Philip (#43 3rd gen b Hancock 1800) 20
Philip (#43 m Mary Blunt of Lamoine 1826) 20
Philip (#43 d Lamoine 1874) 20
Philip (son of Ralph #549) #879 66
Philip (#879 6th gen son of Ralph W. #549) 83
Philip [sic] (#15 b 1780 Hancock d 1871) 16
Philip [sic] (#15 m Sally Noble 1807) 16
Philip Royal (son of Laurence W. #804) #956 80
Philip Royal (7th gen b 1924) 80
Phillip (son of Shemuel #11) #15 14
Phoebe (dau of Albion #122) #348 28
Phoebe [sic] (#128 4th gen b Sullivan 1822) 29
Phoebe (#128 m John Ashley, Sullivan) 29
Phoebe (#128 d 1886) 29
Phyllis (dau of Maynard E. #324) #630 45
Phyllis (#630 6th gen b Lamoine 1909) 71
Preston (son of Eleazor #138) #377 31
Preston (#337 5th gen son of Eleazor #138) 73
Preston J. (#377 5th gen b Brewer 1850) 48
Preston J. (#377 m Lillis Hodgkins of Ellsworth) 48
Preston J. (#377 m 1874) 48
R. Neal (son of Harry C. #539) #860 64
R. Niel [sic] (#860 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1896) 83
R. Niel (#860 unmarried) 83
Ralph C. (7th gen son of Alden #663 b 1914) #936 73
Ralph C. (#936 b 927 [sic] Adelma b 1916 [sic]) 73
Ralph E. (6th gen son of Lillie #470) #790 57
Ralph E. (#790 b Hancock 1902 m Lydia Colwell) 57
Ralph L. (son of Rowland #216) #549 38
Ralph W. [sic] (#549 5th gen b Hancock 1873) 66
Ralph W. (#549 m Madge Gray of Castine, Me.) 66
Ralph W. (#549 m 1901) 66
Ralph W. (#549 occ electrician) 66
Ransom (son of Paul Dudley #33 and Lorena) #148 19
Ransom (#148 4th gen b Hancock 1836 d 1912) 33
Ransom (#148 m Susan Jane Stratton, Hancock) 33
Ransom (#148 occ mechanic) 33
Ranson [sic] S. (#148) 76
Ranson S. (#148) 77
Ray K. (son of Curtis H. #538 & Helen) #857 64
Ray K. (#857 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1917) 82
Ray K. (#857 m Nathalie Clark of Dover, N.H.) 82
Ray K. Jr. (7th gen son of Ray K. #857 b 1921) 82
Raymond E. (son of Winfield Scott #106) #323 27
Raymond E. (#323 5th gen b Lamoine 1875) 45
Raymond E. (#323 m Ella Linscott, Lamoine) 45
Raymond E. (#323 occ bookkeeper) 45
Raymond E. (#323 ch Elinor E. #621 Josephene #622) 71
Raymond E. (#323 ch Beatrice #623 Louise E. #624) 71
Raymond E. (#323 ch Isabella #623 Stanley R. #626) 71
Raymond E. (#323 ch Helen B. #627) 71
Raymond L. (son of Howard Merton #275) #582 41
Raymond L. (#582 5th gen b Hancock 1899) 68
Raymond L. (#582 m Wilda White 1923) 68
Rebecca (dau of Alpheus #94) #273 26
Rebecca (#273 4th gen b Hancock 1848) 41
Rebecca (#273 m Charles Ellis 1872) 41
Rexford (son of Benjamin P. #182) #456 33
Rexford (#456 5th gen b in Lamoine 1879) 56
Rexford (#456 m Helen M. Day 1902) 56
Richard (son of James #21) #99 17
Richard (#99 4th gen b Calais 1843) 27
Richard (#99 m Ann E. Parker) 27
Richard (son of Victor #311) #618 44
Richard (#618 6th gen) 70
Richard M. (#882 6th gen b Hancock, Me. 1923) 83
Richard Melvin (son of Thaddeus #550) #882 66
Richmond (son of George S #95) #276 26
Richmond (#276 4th gen b Hancock 1851) 42
Richmond (#276 m Julia Clark, Amesbury) 42
Robert (abt 1613) 6
Robert (son of Ernest L. #477) #801 57
Robert (#801 6th gen son of Ernest Linwood #477) 79
Robert (#801 b Orrington, Me. 1909) 79
Robert (son of Ralph #549) #877 66
Robert (#877 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1907) 83
Robert (7th gen son of Asa H. #856 b 1913) #961 82
Robert Browning (b 1868 d same day) 12
Roberta Vance (dau of James Robie #502) #814 59
Roberta Vance (#814 6th gen b Bar Harbor, Me.) 81
Roberta Vance (#814 b 1919 d 1920) 81
Roger (son of Charles H. #517) #843 62
Roger (#843 6th gen b Lamoine 1905) 82
Roger (#843 occ college student) 82
Roger (son of Ralph #549) #878 66
Roger (#878 6th gen b Bar Harbor 1911) 83
Rosa (dau of Francis D. #209) #516 37
Rosa (#516 5th gen b Lamoine 1867) 62
Rosa (#516 m. 1st --- Holt of Ellsworth, Me.) 62
Rosa (#516 m. 2nd Watson Young of Lamoine) 62
Rosa (dau of Rowland #216) #551 38
Rosa (#551 5th gen b Hancock 1871 died unmar) 66
Rosa Helen (#845 6th gen b Eastport, Me. 1896) 82
Rosa Helena (dau of Herbert G. #518) #846 62
Rosanna (dau of Albion #122) #347 28
Rosanna (#347 5th gen b 1852 d young) 48
Rose E. (dau of Dallas J. #603) #919 69
Rose E. (#919 b 1922) 69
Rowland (son of Thomas #49) #216 21
Rowland (#216 4th gen b Hancock 1843 d 1912) 38
Rowland (#216 m Ellen Strout of Milbridge, Me.) 38
Rowland (#216 occ sparmaker) 38
Rowland (#216) 83
Roxana (dau of Shemuel #31) #136 18
Roxanna [sic] (#136 4th gen b Ellsworth 1825) 30
Roxanna (#136 m Sam'l Goodwin 1842) 30
Roxanna (#136 d Ellsworth 1899) 30
Roxanna (dau of Moses #140) #392 31
Roxanna (#392 5th gen b Ellsworth 1868) 50
Roxanna (#392 m Geo. Jordan of Ellsworth) 50
Roxanna (#392 5th gen dau of Moses #140) 73
Roy (son of Chester A. #402 d child) #715 51
Rubie [sic] M. (#325 5th gen b Lamoine 1880) 45
Rubie M. (#325 m Arthur W. Brown 1900) 45
Ruby (dau of Winfield Scott #106) #325 27
Ruby [sic] M. (#325 5th gen dau of Winfield S #106) 71
Ruel (son of Francis Tyler #107) #329 28
Ruel (#329 5th gen b Hancock 1878 d 1907) 46
Rufus (son of Edmund #185) #463 34
Rufus (#463 5th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1855) 56
Rufus (#463 m Evie C. Joy of Hancock 1878) 56
Rufus (#463 m 2nd Charlotte I. Hagan, 1905) 56
Rufus (#463 d 1924) 56
Rufus (#463 5th gen son of Edmund B. #185) 78
Rufus Miller (b 1836 d 1899) 12
Ruth (7th gen dau of Nelson #780 b 1916) no no. 70
Ruth E. (dau of Edward #420) #737 53
Ruth E. (#737 6th gen dau of Edward #420) 76
Ruth E. (#737 b Steuben 1912) 76
Ruth Marion (dau of Ernest L. #585) #907 68
Ruth Marion (#907 6th gen b 1900) 83
Sabra (b 1807 d 1833) 11
Sabra (b 1843 d 1919) 12
Sally (dau of Philip #1) #10 14
Sally (#10 b Hancock d Eden m John Hamor) 15
Sally (dau of Edward #2) #26 14
Sally (#26 3rd gen b Lamoine 1785) 18
Sally (#26 m Theopolus Higgins of Lamoine) 18
Sally (dau of Samuel #5) #41 15
Sally (#41 3rd gen b Hancock d 1896) 20
Sally (#41 m 1st John Smith, Hancock 1835) 20
Sally (#41 m 2nd Isaac Smith 1841) 20
Sally (dau of Byron #277) #596 42
Samuel (aft 1622) 10
Samuel (1651) 10
Samuel (son of Philip) 13
Samuel (son of Philip abt 1758) 13
Samuel (son of Philip #1) #5 14
Samuel (b 1658 son of William Jr b 1622 and Grace, occ shoemaker) 7
Samuel (b 1658 m Hannah Pilkington) 7
Samuel (b 1658 m 2nd Mary Stockbridge 1725) 7
Samuel (b 1658 ) 8
Samuel (abt 1744) 9
Samuel (son of Moses #4) #29 15
Samuel (#29 3rd gen b Hancock d Franklin) 18
Samuel (#29 m Sally Ford, Hancock) 18
Samuel (#29 settled in Franklin, Egypt) 18
Samuel (#5 b abt 1769 Hancock d 1863 Hancock) 15
Samuel (#5 m Sally Smith ? Flagg ? 1796) 15
Samuel (son of William #6) #47 15
Samuel (#47 3rd gen b Hancock d St John N.B.) 21
Samuel (#47 m Miss Mosier) 21
Samuel Sarg't 9
Samuel Sarg't (Sullivan's militia) 14
Sarah (aft 1638) 7
Sarah (dau of David and Poly) 11
Sarah (dau of Shemuel #31) #135 18
Sarah (#135 4th gen b Ellsworth) 30
Sarah (#135 m George Jaimson, Ellsworth) 30
Sarah (dau Eben #42 b 1834) #179 20
Sarah (dau of Israel #59) #249 24
Sarah (#249 b 1842 d 1846) 24
Sarah G. (dau of James #21) #102 17
Sarah M. (dau of Thomas Jefferson #218) #558 39
Sarah W. [sic] (#558 5th gen b Hancock, Me. 1868) 67
Sarah W. (#558 m Charles Chamberlain of Wash.) 67
Sarah W. (#558 d 1921) 67
Sedelia (dau of Eliott #37) #156 19
Sedelia (#156 4th gen b Hancock 1841 d 1865) 33
Sedelia (#156 m Capt. Seneca Remick) 33
Selinda (dau of Samuel #5) #40 15
Selinda (#40 3rd gen b Hancock d Hancock) 20
Selinda (#40 m John Crabtree of Hancock) 20
Seth (son of Nelson #180) #452 33
Seth (#452 5th gen b Lamoine, Me 1855) 55
Seth (#452 m Annie Spencer of Argile, Me. 1879) 55
Seth (#452 d in Cal., 1923) 55
Seth (#452) 78
Seth J. (#452) 77
Seth J. (#452) 78
Shemuel Sarg't 9
Shemuel Sarg't (Sullivan's militia) 14
Shemuel (1764) 13
Shemuel (son of Philip) 13
Shemuel (1st gen Hancock son of Philip) #11 14
Shemuel (#11 b abt 1740 d Hancock) 14
Shemuel (son of Moses #4) #31 15
Shemuel (#31 3rd gen b Hancock d Ellsworth, Me) 18
Shemuel (#31 m Abagail Fullerton of Ellsworth) 18
Shirley (son of Charles #157) #451 33
Shirley B. (#451 5th gen b Hancock 1881) 55
Shirley B. (#451 m Freda Carter of Pembroke, Me.) 55
Shirley B. (#451 m 1915) 55
Shirley B. (son of George W. #359) #661 48
Shirley B. (#661 5th gen son of George W. #359) 73
Shopia (dau of Philip #43) #184 20
Sidney D. (7th gen son of Arthur C. #767) #951 78
Sidney D. (#951 b 1913) 78
Sophia (dau of Philip #43) #186 [sic] 34
Sophia (#186 4th gen b Lamoine 1832) 34
Sophia (#186 m Ephraim Alley, Eden) 34
Sophia (#186 d Eden 1910) 34
Sophia (dau Daniel #52) #228 22
Sophia (dau Warren #142 ) #404 31
Sophia (#404 --) 52
Sophia Ann (dau of David #23) #104 17
Sophia Ann (#104 4th gen b Hancock 1836) 27
Sophia Ann (#104 m William Gerrish of N.B. 1825) 27
Sophia Ann (#104 d 1910) 27
Stanley R. (son of Raymond E. #323) #626 45
Stanley R. (#626 6th gen b Woodsfords [sic] 1918) 71
Susan (dau of Samuel #5) #46 15
Susan (#46 3rd gen b Hancock 1815 d 1895) 21
Susan (#46 m William E. Hodgkins of Hancock) 21
Susan (#46 m 1840) 21
Susan (dau of Daniel #52) #226 22
Susan (#226 m Shepley Haynes, Trenton) 22
Susan (dau of Moses #140) #396 31
Susan (#396 5th gen b Ellsworth, Me.) 51
Susan (#396 m Herbert Hart) 51
Susan C. (dau of William E and Ann) 11
Susie F. (dau of Eben B. #202) #476 35
Susie F. (#476 5th gen b Hancock 1872 unmarried) 57
Susie O. (dau of Edward #420) #734 53
Susie O. (#734 6th gen dau of Edward #420) 76
Susie O. (#734 b Steuben, 1903) 76
T. Jefferson (son of Philip #43) #189 20
Thad (#550 5th gen son of Rowland #216) 83
Thad R. (son of Rowland #216) #550 38
Thaddeus (#550 5th gen b Hancock, Me. 1976 [sic]) 66
Thaddeus (#550 m Gladys Norwood of Bar Harbor) 66
Thaddeus (#550 m 1918) 66
Thaddeus (#550 occ mechanic) 66
Thomas (1610- ) 6
Thomas (aft 1622) 10
Thomas (b 1668 son of William Jr. b1622) 7
Thomas (b 1668 d 1719) 7
Thomas, Sarg't (1668-1719) 10
Thomas (1692-1788) 10
Thomas (abt 1776) 9
Thomas (b 1783 d 1828) 11
Thomas (son of John and Patience) 10
Thomas (1798-1866) 5
Thomas (1831- ) 6
Thomas 10
Thomas (son of William #6) #49 15
Thomas (#49 3rd gen b Hancock 1798) 21
Thomas (#49 b Hancock 1798) 21
Thomas (#49 m Margarett Moon of Hancock 1830) 21
Thomas (#49 occ farmer, shipbuilder, fishstand) 21
Thomas (#49 d Hancock 1879) 21
Thomas Jefferson (#189 4th gen b Lamoine 1844) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 m Jennie Lewis, Chicago) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 m 1873) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 Col.) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 occ fisherman) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 occ contractor) 34
Thomas Jefferson (#189 d Chicago 1921) 34
Thomas Jefferson (son of Thomas #49) #218 21
Thomas Jefferson (#218 4th gen b 1844) 39
Thomas Jefferson (#218 m Myra Wooster, Hancock) 39
Thomas Jefferson (#218 m 1868) 39
Thomas Jefferson (#218 occ teacher, accountant) 39
Thomas Jefferson (#218 occ bookkeeper, secretary) 39
Thomas W. (son of Edward #420) #733 53
Thomas W. (#733 6th gen so of Edward #420) 76
Thomas W. (#733 b Steuben 1900) 76
Thomas Jr. ( -1754) 10
Ulyses G. (son of Rowland #216) #548 38
Ulysses G. (#548 5th gen b Hancock 1869) 65
Ulysses G. (#548 m Florence L. Curtis of Ellsworth) 65
Ulysses G. (#548 m 1901) 65
Ulysses G. (#548 5th gen son of Rowland #216) 83
Victor (son of Richard #99) #311 26
Victor (#311 5th gen b 1873) 44
Victor (#311 m Rose Wyman, Islesboro, Me.) 44
Vienna (dau of Ransom #148) #438 33
Vienna (#438 5th gen b Hancock 1860) 53
Vienna (#438 m C. W. Johnson of Lowell, Mass.) 53
Vienna (#438 5th gen dau of Ranson) 76
Vienna (#438 m 1889) 53
Walden B. (son of Susan D #46) #203 21
Walden B. (#203 son of William #219) 35
Walden B. (#203 4th gen b Hancock 1847) 35
Walden B. (#203 m Lizzie Sumner) 35
Walden B. (#203 m in Winter Harbor, Me. 1868) 35
Walden B. (#203 ch Isabelle W. #503 Mattie F. #504) 35
Walden B. (#203 ch Fountain R. #505 William W. #506) 35
Walden B. (#203 ch Melinda D. #507 Beulah M. #508) 35
Walden B. (#203) 81
Wallace (son of Moses #140) #390 31
Wallace (#390 5th gen b Ellsworth d 1894) 50
Wallace (#390 m Charlotte Bonsey, Ellsworth) 50
Wallace (#390) 74
Walter R. (son of Philip #43) #188 20
Walter R. (#188 4th gen b Lamoine 1836 d 1921) 34
Walter R. (#188 m Sarah Adelma McFarland 1859) 34
Walter R. (#188) 79
Warren (son of Moses #34) #142 19
Warren (#142 4th gen b Hancock 31
Warren (#142 married Emily Wakefield) 31
Warren (#142) 75
Wellington (son of Alpheus #94) #270 26
Wellington (#270 4th gen b Hancock, unmarried) 41
Wellington (#270 d drowned in New Orleans) 41
Wellington (son of George #271) #584 41
Wellington (#584 5th gen b Lamoine 1870) 68
Wellington (#584 m Myrtle D. Nason of Pemequid) 68
Wellington (#584 m 1896) 68
Whitney C. (son of Ulysses G. #548) #873 65
Whitney C. (#873 6th gen b Ellsworth, Me. 1902) 83
Willard J. (son of Chelsea W. #244) #561 39
Willard J. (#561 d in infancy) 39
William (aft 1622) 10
William (b aft 1638 son of William I and Ann Haynes) 7
William (b abt 1673 son of William Jr b 1622 and Grace) 7
William (abt 1741 m Elizabeth Foster) 10
William (1758 in King Phillip's War) 9
William 10
William (lived in Reading 1640-1700) 10
William (son of Philip #1) #6 14
William (son of William #6) #54 15
William (#54 3rd gen b Hancock) 22
William (#54 died of consumption at age 18) 22
William (son of John and Patience) 10
William (2nd gen son of Philip #1) #6 15
William (#6 b 1770 Hancock d 1848 Hancock) 15
William (#6 m Susan Doane 1791) 15
William D. (son of William W. #506) #831 60
William D. (#831 6th gen b Inglewood, Cal. 1918) 81
William E. (abt 1828 son of Joseph W and Sarah Barnes) 10
William E (line of Boston) 10
William E (1829 - ) 11
William E. (4th gen son of Asa #50) #219 22
William E. (#219 b Boston 1816 d Hancock 1895) 39
William E. (#219 m Susan D. Hodgkins #46 1840) 39
William E (#219 of Hancock b 1816 d 1895) 21
William E (#219 of Hancock m Susan D #46 1840) 21
William Edward (son of Joseph and Sarah) 11
William Henry Major (abt 1886) 9
William I (b England 1590 came to Plymouth, Mass. 1632) 7
William I (b 1590 arrived Plymouth with his son William Jr. b 1622) 7
William I (b 1590 arrived Plymouth with his dau Elizabeth b 1624) 7
William I (b 1590 served on Jury in Plymouth 1636 and 1638) 7
William I (b 1590 m Sarah Cushman 1636) 7
William I (b 1590 m 2nd Ann Haynes 1638) 7
William I (b 1590 with Ann had ch William and Sarah) 7
William I (b 1590 res Ipswich in 1641) 7
William I (b 1590 ) 8
William I (b 1590- ) 10
William I (b 1590- ch William Jr. b1622 Elizabeth b 1624) 7
William Jr. (son of William 1st b England 1622 d Ipswitch 1693) 7
William Jr. (b 1622-1693 m Grace Dutch dau of Osman Dutch) 7
William Jr. (b 1622 ch William Samuel Mary Edward) 7
William Jr. (b 1622 ch Hesekiah Thomas Christopher) 7
William Jr. (b 1622 ch John Martha Abigail Hannah) 7
William Jr. (b 1622-1693) 10
William G. (son of William E and Ann) 11
William Lewis (son of Col. Thomas J. #189) #474 34
William Lewis (#474 5th gen b Chicago, Ill. 1875) 57
William Lewis (#474 b 1875) 34
William N. 9
William S. (son of Samuel #29) #120 18
William S. (#120 4th gen b Hancock 1815) 28
William S. (#120 m Eliza Ann Bowden 1839) 28
William S. (#120 d 1895) 28
William W. (son of Walden B. #202) #506 35
William W. (#506 5th gen b Marlboro, Me 1880) 60
William W. (#506 m Olive L. Draper of Drayton) 60
William W. (#506 m 1913) 60
William W. (#506 5th gen son of Walden B.) 81
Willis (son of Agee #124) #360 29
Willis (#360 5th gen b Sullivan abt 1849) 48
Willis (son of Joseph #139) #378 31
Willis (#378 5th gen b Surry 1848 d 1917) 48
Willis (#378 m Sarah Dodge, Bar Harbor 1876) 48
Willis (#378 5th gen son of Joseph #139) 73
Winfield (son of David #98) #308 26
Winfield (#308 5th gen b Southwest Harbor) 43
Winfield (son of Willis #378) #665 48
Winfield (#665 6th gen son of Willis #378) 73
Winfield (#665 b Bar Harbor 1892) 73
Winfield (#665 m Clara Wood 1920) 73
Winfield (son of Burtelle #379) #667 49
Winfield (#667 6th gen son of Burtelle #379) 73
Winfield (#667 b Bar Harbor 1896) 73
Winfield S. (son of Maynard E. #324) #629 45
Winfield S. Jr. (#629 6th gen b Lamoine, Me. 1905) 61
Winfield Scott (son of David #23) #106 17
Winfield Scott (#106 4th gen b Hancock 1838) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 m 1st Rebecca Gillpatrick) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 no issue with Rebecca) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 m 2nd Ellen Boynton 1870) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 d Lamoine 1910) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 occ cooper, farmer, shipbuilder) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 ch Addie F. #322 Raymond E. #324) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 ch Maynard E. #325 Ruby #325) 27
Winfield Scott (#106 ch Morris #326) 27
Winnefred (dau of Newell #763) #764 55
Winnefred (#764 b 1910) 55
Winnefred (#764 6th gen dau of Newell Nelson #763) 77
Winnefred (#764 b 1910) 77
Winnifred [sic] (6TH gen dau of Newell #763) #948 78
Winnifred (#948 b 1910) 78
Winnifrede 10
Woodbury D. (son of Gilman B. #211) #525 37
Woodbury D. (#525 5th gen b Lamoine d 1855) 63
Woodbury D. (#525 m Nellie W. Levett 1881) 63
Woodbury D. (#525 occ merchant) 63
Wyman (? of Burtelle #379) #670 49
Wyman (#670 6th gen ? of Burtelle #379) 73
Wyman (#670 b Bar Harbor) 73
Zacariah [sic] (#18 lost at sea or killed by pirates) 16
Zacchaeus (b. 1811 d 1896) 11
Zachariah (son of Moses #4) #32 15
Zechariah (son of Shemuel #11) #18 14
Zechariah (#32 3rd gen b Hancock 1800) 18
Zechariah (#32 m 1st Ann Moon of Hancock 1829) 18
Zechariah (#32 m 2nd Sara Martin of Gouldsboro) 18
Zechariah (#32 d Hancock 1876) 18
Zelma (dau of George S #95) #278 26
Zelma (#278 4th gen b Hancock 1848) 41
Zelma (#278 m William Biddle, Amesbury, Mass.) 41
Hodkin 5
Holt
--- (of Ellsworth, Me. m Rosa #516) 62
Helena May (of Lamoine b 1866) 62
Helena May (of Lamoine m Herbert G. #518 1887) 62
Hoskin 5
Hovey
Abigail (1689-1754) 10
Howard
William (abt 1695) 7
Huckins
Benjamin (of Lamoine m Hannah #25) 18
Edward (son of Hannah #25) #115 18
Emily (dau of Hannah #25) #119 18
Franklin (son of Hannah #25) #117 18
Irene (dau of Hannah #25) #118 18
Mary (dau of Hannah #25) #120 18
William (son of Hannah #25) #116 18
Hunter
Cyril P. (m Cora Helen #753 1921) 77
Cyril P. (m in West Somerville, Mass.) 77
Cyril P. (res Buffalo, N. Y.) 77
Hussey
Catharine Webb (m David betw 1809-1883) 11
Jaimson
Abbie (dau of Sarah #135) #375 [sic] 30
Byron (son of Sarah #135) #375 30
Cordelia (dau of Sarah #135) #375 [sic] 30
George (m Sarah #135, Ellsworth) 30
John (son of Sarah #135) #376 30
Jenkins
Sumner (of Boston, Mass m Maria #77) 24
Johnson
, (m Martha) 11
Augusta Marie (dau of Ethel A. #581 b 1922) 68
C. W. (of Lowell, Mass. M Vienna #438 1889) 53
Curtis (son of Vienna #438, b 1891) #743 53
Curtis (#743 6th gen son of Vienna #438) 76
Curtis (#743 b Lowell, Mass. 1891) 76
Howard R. (son of Ethel A. #581 b 1921) #904 68
Justin (m Ethel A. #581 1917) 68
Justin Jr. (son of Ethel A. #581 b 1920) #903 68
Jones
Etta (b 1862 m Isaac #387 1822) 50
Florence (b Ells.,1882 , Clarence T. #712 1901) 74
Morgan (m Nancy #19) 17
Jordan
Frank (son of Roxanna #392) #705 50
Frank (#705 6th gen son of Roxana #392 b Ellsworth) 74
Geo. (of Ellsworth m Roxanna #392) 50
Louis (son of Roxanna #392) #704 50
Louis (#704 6th gen son of Roxana #392 b Ellsworth) 74
Louise (dau of Roxanna #392) #706 50
Louise (#706 6th gen dau of Roxana #392) 74
Louise (#706 b Ellsworth) 74
Mabel (dau of Roxanna #392) #707 50
Mabel (#707 6th gen dau of Roxana #392) 74
Mabel (#707 b Ellsworth) 74
Maud (dau of Roxanna #392) #703 50
Maud (#703 6th gen dau of Roxana #392 b Ellsworth) 74
Nina (dau of Roxanna #392) #708 50
Nina (#708 6th gen dau of Roxana #392 b Ellsworth) 74
Rose (dau of Roxanna #392) #702 50
Rose (#702 6th gen dau of Roxana #392 b Ellsworth) 74
Joy
Evie C. (m Rufus #463 1878) 56
Kady
John (m Mary #44) 21
Kelley
Gerald (son of Etta H. #204 d) #509 36
John (m Ida C. #208, Hancock) 36
Mary (dau of Ida C. #208) #511 36
Pearl (dau of Etta H. #204 d) #510
Preston, Capt. (m Etta H. #204) 36
Ruth (dau of Ida C. #208) #512 36
Kelly
Everett (son of Eunice #146) #434 32
John (m Eunice #146 1850) 32
John (son of Eunice #146) #432 32
Lizzie (dau of Eunice #146) #436 32
Montgomery (son of Eunice #146) #431 32
Preston (son of Eunice #146) #433 32
Sarah (dau of Eunice #146) #435 32
Tryphena (dau of Eunice #146) #430 32
Kendall
, Mr. (m Emeline #79) 24
Kline
S. L. (m Isabelle aft 1869) 12
Knowls
Clara (m David 1st betw 1834-1898) 12
Knowlton
Rufus (m Mary Ann betw 1826-1882) 11
Lancaster
Bernice (dau of Etta #247) #569 39
Bertha (dau of Etta #247) #568 39
Joe (m Melissa #391) 50
John (m Etta #247 1882) 39
John (son of Etta #247 d 1910) 39
Leach
Betsey J. (b 1874 m Harland #766 1906 no child) 77
Charles (of Bar Harbor m Lottie W. #471) 57
Lear
Louise (of Mt. Desert m Nathan #48) 21
Lee
Virginia Dare (m Russell B. Moore #808 1925) 58
Leeds
Jerusha (m Asa Hodgkins #50) 22
Leighton
Ida May (of Steuben b 1867 m Charles #421 1884) 53
Ida May (d 1889) 53
Leland
Ansel (m Julia Ann #389, Eden, Me.) 50
Geneva (dau of Julia Ann #389) #700 50
Geneva (#700 6th gen dau of Julia Ann #389) 74
Geneva (#700 m Henry Woodworth) 74
Grace (of Trenton b 1868) 62
Grace (of Trenton m Charles H. #517) 62
Louis (m Emma #327) 45
Levett
Nellie W. (m Woodbury D. #525 1881 d 1892) 63
Lewis
Jennie (m Col. Thomas Jefferson Hodgkins #189) 34
Jennie (m in Chicago 1873) 34
Linscott
Ella (m Raymond E. #323, Lamoine) 45
Longfellow
Annie (m Alvah M. #253) 40
Lufkin
Jennie (m Eugene #298, Boston 1881) 42
Lymburner
Maurice F. (m Hazel A. #786) 57
Mansfield
Arthur (son of Julia F. #254) #573 40
Fred (m Julia F. #254 Waltham, Mass) 40
Grace (dau of Julia f. #254) #574 40
Marks
Ellen (of Okajima, Wash m Irving L Floyd 1921) 59
Ellen (of Okajima, m in China [sic], Cal.) 59
Marshall
Arno W. (b Trenton 1857) 64
Arno W. (of Trenton m Helen #540 1915) 64
Harriett (m John L. #520 1911) 63
Marten
Frances Helen (b Sullivan, Me 1844) 33
Frances Helen (m Edward #149 1864) 33
Martin
Sara (of Gouldsboro, Me m Zechariah #32) 18
Mason
Lavena (b Southwest Harbor 1854) 43
Lavena (m Harvey #307, 1871) 43
Mathews
Helen L. (of N. Y. b 1904 m Harold W. #892) 84
McArthur
W. E. Jr. (7th gen son of Marion Emery #754) 77
W. E. Jr. (#754 b 1921) 77
Wm. E. (m Marion Emery #754 1920) 77
McDonald
Effie May (dau of Allie May #449) #758 55
George E. (son of Allie May #449) #756 55
Ross (of Bar Harbor b 1870 d 1914) 55
Ross (of Bar Harbor m Allie May #449 1899) 55
Russel R. (son of Allie May #449) #757 55
Sylvia Frances (dau of Allie May #449) #759 55
McFarland
Sarah Adelma (of Eden m Walter R. #188 1859) 34
McIntire
Daniel (of Hancock m Alice #443) 54
McKinley
Alice (b 1884 m Geo. G. #709) 74
Merchant
Amanda (m Ambrose #331, Hancock, Me.) 46
Miller
Rufus (m Sabra betw 1807-1883) 11
Moon
Adeline (of Ellsworth b 1853 m Henry Dyer #398) 51
Adeline (of Ellsworth m 1881) 51
Augustus (son of Elisa #51) #223 22
Ann (b 1800 m Zechariah #32 1829 d 1857) 18
Barney (son of Elisa #51) #222 22
Bridgham (son of Martha #55) #240 23
Chelsea (dau of Elisa #51) #225 22
Chelsea (#225 adopted by Barnabus Hodgkins #56) 22
Christopher (b d Hancock ?) 16
Effie M. (m Howard W. #783, Hancock) 57
Isiah (? of Hannah #16) #86 16
John (son of Hannah #16) #84 16
John (b 1798 m Martha #55 Hancock 1822 d 1890) 23
Judson (son of Elisa #51) #224 22
Lorenda (m Paul Dudley #33 1833) 19
Louisa (dau of Martha #55) #243 23
Mary (of Hancock m Moses #34) 19
Margaret (of Hancock b 1807 d 1897) 21
Margaret (of Hancock m Thomas #49 1830) 21
Melinda (dau of Martha #55) #241 23
Prudence (b 1811d 1880) 19
Prudence (m Eliott #37 Hancock 1839) 19
Sans (? of Hannah #16) #87 16
Theodosia (? of Martha #55) #242 23
Thomas (son of Hannah #16) #85 16
Thomas (of Hancock m Elisa #51 1830) 22
Moore
Irene M. (dau of Florence B. #500) #809 58
Irene M. (#809 b 1904) 58
Irene M. (#809 m Dr. Perley Silver of Mass. 1923) 58
Kidder L. (of Trenton b 1876) 58
Kidder L. (of Trenton m Florence B. #500 1900) 58
Maud (m John L. #520 1894) 63
Russell B. (son of Florence B. #500) #808 58
Russell B. (#808 b 1901) 58
Russell B. (#808 m Virginia Dare Lee 1925) 58
W. F. (m Madora betw 1850-1899) 12
Morrison
Alex. (of Mariaville, Me. m Caroline R. #537) 64
Cecile (dau of Caroline R. #537) #855 64
Mosier
, Miss (m Samuel #47) 21
Mowat
Katharine (of Bayside, Canada) 60
Katharine (of Bayside m Fountain R. #505 1904) 60
Munson
Helen (of Buck's Harbor, Me.) 82
Helen (of Buck's Harbor m Howard B. #842 1917) 82
Murch
Calvin E. (son of Ann #143) #412 32
Calvin E. (#412 b Ellsworth 1861) 32
Charles (of Ellsworth b 1829 d 1908) 32
Charles (of Ellsworth m Ann #143 abt 1849) 32
Charles H. (son of Ann #143) #410 32
Charles H. (#410 b Ellsworth 1856 d in Boston) 32
Emma F (dau of Ann #143) #414 32
Emma F. (#414 b Ellsworth 1865) 32
Frank A. (son of Ann #143) #417 32
Frank A. (#417 b Ellsworth 1871) 32
Frank L. (son of Emily #94) #274 26
Frank L. (#274 1866-1869) 26
George W. (son of Ann #143) #415 32
George W. (#415 b Ellsworth 1868) 32
Harry J. (son of Ann #143) #416 32
Harry J. (#416 b Ellsworth 1869) 32
James (son of Ann #143) #406 32
James (#406 b Ellsworth 1850 d 1917) 32
Marion (? of Emily #94) #275 26
Marion (#275 1856-1857) 26
Mary A. (dau of Ann #143) #409 32
Mary A. (#409 b Ellsworth 1855 d 1860) 32
Mary Ann (dau of Ann #143) #413 32
Mary Ann (#413 b Ellsworth 1864) 32
Maynard H. (son of Ann #143) #411 32
Maynard H. (#411 b Ellsworth 1858) 32
Samuel (m Emily #94, Ellsworth) 26
Sarah E. (dau of Ann #143) #408 32
Sarah E. (#408 b Ellsworth 1854 d 1876) 32
Warren A. (son of Ann #143) #407 32
Warren A. (#407 b Ellsworth 1872) 32
Nason
Myrtle D. (of Pemequid, Me. b at Pettston, Me. 1875) 68
Myrtle D. (of Pemequid, Me. m Wellington #584) 68
Myrtle D. (of Pemequid, Me. m 1896) 68
Newman
Everett E. (b 1899 m Lorenda #744 1920) 76
Everett E. Jr. (7th gen son of Lorenda #744) #946 76
Everett E. Jr. (#946 b 1922) 76
Noble
Phoebe (b 1796 m Agee #30 1820 d 1869) 18
Sally (b 1780 d 1857 m Philip Hodgkins #15 1807) 16
Norris
Ida Mary (b Ellsworth, Me., 1896) 44
Ida Mary (m Dr. Lewis #313) 44
Norwood
Gladys (of Bar Harbor b 1892) 66
Gladys (of Bar Harbor m Thaddeus #550 1918) 66
Noyse
Clara (m David 1858) 12
Parker
Ann (b1847 m Richard #99 1847) 26
Charles (m Lillian #309, Swans Island, Me.) 43
Parks
Helen L. (of Trenton, Me. m Curtis H. #538 1892) 64
Parmer
William (of Scituate m Elizabeth, dau of William I, 1633) 7
Parnelle
Abigail (abt 1754) 10
Parrott
Berenice [sic] (#726 6th gen dau of Nellie #406) 75
Berenice [sic] (#726 b Steuben, Me. 1892) 75
Berniece (dau of Nellie #406 b 1896) #726 52
Ernest S. (son of Nellie #406 b 1899) #728 52
Ernest S. (#728 6th gen son of Nellie #406) 75
Ernest S. (#728 b Steuben, Me., 1899) 75
Evelyn B. (dau of Nellie #406 b 1892) #725 52
Evelyn B. (#725 6th gen dau of Nellie #406) 75
Evelyn B. (#725 b Steuben, Me. 1892) 75
Ivory B. (dau of Nellie #406 b 1880) #721 52
Ivory B. (#721 6th gen dau of Nellie #406) 75
Ivory B. (#721 b Steuben, Me. 1880) 75
James (m Nellie #406, Steuben, Me.) 52
James R. (son of Nellie #406 b 1888) #724 52
James R. (#724 6th gen son of Nellie #406) 75
James R. (#724 b Steuben, Me. 1888) 75
Rosa L. (dau of Nellie #406 b 1887) #723 52
Rosa L. (#723 6th gen dau of Nellie #406) 75
Rosa L. (#723 b Steuben, Me 1887) 75
Warren A. (son of Nellie #406 b 1881) #722 52
Warren A. (#722 6th gen son of Nellie #406) 75
Warren A. (#722 b Steuben, Me. 1881) 75
Wilber C. (son of Nellie #406 b 1898) #727 52
Wilber C. (#727 6th gen son of Nellie #406) 75
Wilber C. (#727 b Steuben, Me. 1898) 75
Pease
Myra (of Bucksport, Me. m Curtis H. #538 1909) 64
Pepperrel
William 9
Pepperrell
William (Col. abt 1745) 13
Peterson
Carl Enoch (7th gen son of Myrtle c. #858) #964 82
Carl Enoch (#858 b 1922) 82
Enoch (of Waltham, Mass. b 1885) 82
Enoch (of Waltham m Myrtle C. #858) 2
Harry Edward (7th gen son of Myrtle C. #858) #964 82
Harry Edward (#858 b 1916) 82
Pettengill
Amasa (dau of Phebe #53) #230 23
Amos (son of Phebe #53) #234 23
Amos (of Ellsworth m Ida C. #208) 36
Charles (son of Ida C. #208) #513 36
Clifford (son of Phebe #53) #237 23
Edward (son of Phebe #53) #235 23
Edward, Capt. (of Hancock m Phebe #53 1829) 23
Francena (dau of Phebe #53) #232 23
George (son of Phebe #53) #236 23
Hollis (? of Phebe #53) #233 23
Ida (dau of Phebe #53) #238 23
Lucetta (dau of Phebe #53) #231 23
Lucetta (of Hancock m George S #95) 26
Lula (dau of Ida C. #208) #514 36
Susan (dau of Phebe #53) #239 23
Pettingill
Clifford (m Aurilla #337) 47
Eliza (dau of Aurilla #337) #653 47
Eliza (#653 b 1873) 47
Eliza (#653 6th gen dau of Aurilla #337) 72
Ella M. (dau of Aurilla #337) #654 47
Ella M. (#654 b 1883) 47
Ella M. (#654 6th gen dau of Aurilla #337) 72
Lucy (m Anson #405, Ellsworth 1888) 52
Monroe (son of Aurilla #337) #652 47
Monroe (#652 b 1872) 47
Monroe (#652 6th gen son of Aurilla #337) 72
Philips
George (m Eliza #133) 30
Pilkington
Hannah (b 1660 m Samuel, son of William Jr. and Grace, d 1724) 7
Hannah (b 1660 m Samuel and had 15 children) 8
Hannah (1660-1724) 10
Pinkham
Flora (of Steuben b 1872) 52
Flora (of Steuben m Edward #420, 1891) 52
Ira (m Mary #425) 53
Piper
Nancy (b 1833 m Albion #122 d 1901) 28
Poe 38
Preble
Dolly (dau of Mary Jane #130? ) #366 29
Henry (m Mary Jane #130, Sullivan aft 1832) 29
Myra M. (m Fred Freemont #446 1911 54
Myra M. (m at East Sullivan, Me) 54
Purslow
Edward (of Cambridge, Mass. m Doris G. #792) 79
Reed
Eleanor (of Auburn, Me m Percy E. #473 1906) 57
Nellie (b 1896 m Nelson #780 1915) 70
Winthrop (of Bar Harbor m Effie U. #599 1921) 69
Remick
Delia (dau of Sedelia #156) #448 33
Phebe Higgins (of Eden m Paul Dudley #33) 19
Seneca, Capt. (m Sedelia #156) 33
Victoria (dau of Sedelia #156) #447 33
Remington
Charles M. (son of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
Charles M. (b Ontario, Cal. 1920) 59
Earl (son of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
Earl (b Ontario, Cal. 1913) 59
Floyd L. (son of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
Floyd L. (b Ontario, Cal. 1912) 59
Isabella S. (dau of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
Isabella S. (b Ontario, Cal. 1910) 59
June Clarice (dau of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
June Clarice (b Ontario, Cal. 1918) 59
Marjorie Y. (dau of Mildred C. Floyd #817) no no. 59
Marjorie Y. (b Ontario, Cal. 1916) 59
Osmer A. (of Flint, Mich. m 1909) 59
Osmer A. (m Mildred C. Floyd #817) 59
Reynolds
Fred (of Lamoine m Della V. #541 1900) 65
Fred (of Lamoine occ dentist in Dover, N. H.) 65
Fred I. (son of Della V. #541) #681 [sic] 861? 65
Fred I. (#861 b 1902) 65
Philip L. (son of Della V. #541 b 1906) #863 65
Robert H. (son of Della V. #541 b 1904) #862 65
William L. (son of Della v. #541 b 1916) #864 65
Rice
Sally (m Zacchaeus betw 1811-1896) 11
Winnefred (m Dana #583) 68
Richardson
Alanson (of Mt. Desert m Etta #464 died) 56
Edith (dau of Etta #464) #775 56
Edith (#775 6th gen dau of Etta #464 b Lamoine) 79
Forest (son of Etta #464) #776 56
Forest (#776 6th gen son of Etta #464 b Lamoine) 79
Lelia (dau of Etta #464) #774 56
Lelia (#774 6th gen dau of Etta #464) 79
Lelia (#774 b Lamoine) 79
Ricker
Simeon (of Monroe m Mary Ann #92) 25
Roberts
Daisy (of Northeast Harbor, Me. m Lowell #615) 70
Daisy (of Northeast Harbor, Me. m 1894) 70
Robinson
Fred (son of Lucetta #279) #597 42
Lula (dau of Lucetta #279) #598 42
James (m Lucetta #279) 42
Rose
Elizabeth (m Abial betw 1819-1902) 11
Mary (m Daniel betw 1815-1883) 11
Rowe
Grace (of Bar Harbor m Burtelle #379) 48
Royal
Mary (of Trenton b 1900 m Laurence W. #804 1922) 80
Salisbury
Annie (of Lamoine b 1866) 64
Annie (of Lamoine m Harry C. #539 1887) 64
Savage
Charles (of Chicago m Hattie M. #559) 67
Charles (of Chicago occ salesman) 67
James B. (son of Hattie M. #559) #890 67
Sawyer
Viola (of Egypt, Me. m Howard E. #343 1907) 47
Seavey
Herbert (son of Arleta #423) #742 53
Herbert (#742 6th gen son of Arleta #423) 76
Herbert (#742 b Steuben) 76
John (m Arleta #423, Gouldsboro) 53
Shilling
Jas. (m Charlotte E. #794) 79
Simonton
Marjorie (of Portland, Me. b 1900) 61
Marjorie (of Portland m Fuller McLean #510 [sic]) 61
Marjorie (of Portland, Me. m Fuller McLain #791) 79
Sinclair
Herbert (m Ida #650, 1900) 46
Herbert (m Ida #650) 72
Smallidge
, Mrs. (m James #7) 15
Smart
Caro O. (m Alden #663 1914) 73
Smith
Albion (dau of Lois #14) #71 16
Amos (son of Lois #14) #76 16
Benjamin (son of Lucy #9) #64 15
Blanch I. (m Charles #662 1921) 73
Calvin Rowland (son of Audrey #552) #885 66
Charles (son of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #178 20
Davidson (son of Lucy #9) #60 15
Ella (dau of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #177 20
Eliott (son of Lucy #9) #63 15
Eliott (m Lois #14 recd pension 1812 War) 16
Frank (son of Lois #14) #75 16
Gehaza (? of Lucy #9) # 61 15
Harry (son of Mary Edna #251) #571 40
Harry (#571 b 1873) 40
Henrietta (dau of Lois #14) #70 16
Herbert (m Clara C. #838 1918) 81
Herbert (res Cuba, W. I.) 81
Isaac (b 1804 m Sally #41 1841 d 1880) 20
James (son of Lucy #9) #62 15
Jane (dau of Lucy #9) #66 15
John (m Sally #41 1835) 20
Landall (son of Lois #14) #75 12
Louis (of Lamoine m Sarah D. Strout #866 1915) 65
Marion (son of Sarah D. Strout #866) 65
Mildred (b 1899 m Walter West #658) 47
Newton (son of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #176 20
Newton (#176 killed by a railroad train) 20
Pearl (? of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #175 20
Pearl (#175 occ sea captain) 20
Preston (son of Lois #14) 73 16
Ransom (son of Lois #14) #69 16
Rodman (son of Sally #41 and John Smith) no no. 20
Rodman (son of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #173 20
Rodman (#173 occ Sarg't in Civil War) 20
Rosa Genette (dau of Audrey #552) #884 66
Roy (of Lamoine m Audrey #552 1915) 66
Sally (? Flagg m Samuel #5 1796) 15
Sarah (dau of Lucy #9) #65 15
Sophia (dau of Lois #14) #72 16
Villa (7th gen ? of Clara C. #838 b 1919) #958 81
Warrington (son of Sally #41 and Isaac Smith) #174 20
Warrington (#174 wounded in Civil War) 20
Warrington O. (m Mary Edna #251 Hancock 1870) 40
Warrington O. (d Calif., 1923) 40
William (m Lucy #9) 15
Zelma (dau of Mary Edna #251, b 1880) 40
Snell
Constance I. (dau of Melinda E. #507) #833 61
Constance I. (#833 b Ontario, Cal. 1911) 61
Marie C. (dau of Melinda D. #507) #832 61
Marie C. (#832 b Ontario, Cal. 1907) 61
Olive N. (dau of Melinda E. #507) #834 61
Olive N. (#834 b Ontario, Cal. 1913) 61
William E. (of Bayside, Canada) 61
William E. (of Bayside m Melinda D. #507 1905) 61
William E. (m on St. Croix Island Light Station) 61
Spear
May (of Hartford, N.Y. m Herbert Charles #844) 82
Spencer
Annie (of Argile, Me b at Argile 1858) 55
Annie (of Argile, Me. m Seth #452 1879) 55
Springer
Agnes E. (dau of Lydia #334) #642 46
Agnes E. (#642 6th gen dau of Lidia Ann #334) 71
Edar F. (son of Lydia #334) #643 46
Edgar F (#643 6th gen son of Lidia Ann #334) 71
Eddie (son of Lydia #334) #645 46
Edward (#645 6th gen son of Lidia Ann #334) 71
Fred (son of Lydia #334) #644 46
Fred (#644 6th gen son of Lidia Ann #334) 71
Laura (dau of Lydia #334) #645 [sic] 46
Laura (6th gen dau of Lidia Ann #334) 71
Mary A. (dau of Lydia #334) #641 46
Mary A. (#641 6th dau of Lidia Ann #334) 72
Thomas (m Lydia Ann #334, Lamoine, Me.) 46
Stanley
Annie (of Bar Harbor m Harvey W. #467 1887) 56
Annie (of Bar Harbor b 1869 d 1925) 56
Bernard (m Agnes E. #256 1889) 41
Maud (dau of Agnes E. #256) #579 41
Stanwood
Hannah (widow) (abt 1729) 10
Stockbridge
Mary (m Samuel, son of William Jr. and Grace, 1725) 7
Stratton
Marion Annie (of Hancock b 1858? d 1915?) 55
Marion Annie (of Hancock m Coleman #453 1879) 55
Susan Jane (b 1838 d 1912) 33
Susan Jane (m Ransom #148 Hancock) 33
Strout
Earl B. (son of Lucretia D. #545) #876 [sic] #867 65
Earl B. (#867 b Ellsworth 1893 d 1913) 65
Edward (of Milbridge, Me b 1855 d 1910) 65
Edward (of Milbridge m Lucretia D. #545 1885) 65
Edward (of Milbridge occ telegrapher) 65
Ellen (of Milbridge, Me. b 1838 d 1888) 38
Ellen (of Milbridge, Me. m Rowland #216) 38
Lucretia (m Charles W. #207, Ellsworth) 36
Lyle M. (son of Lucretia D. #545) #865 65
Lyle M. (#865 b 1886 d 1887) 65
Maynard (son of Lucretia D. #545) #868 65
Maynard (#868 b 1898) 65
Sarah D. (dau of Lucretia D. #545) #866 65
Sarah D. (#866 b Ellsworth 1888) 65
Sarah D. (#866 m Louis Smith of Lamoine 1915) 65
Sullivan
Daniel Captain (abt 1779) 9
Daniel Capt. (company of militia) 14
Sumner
Lizzie (m Walden B. #203 1868) 35
Lizzie (m in Winter Harbor, Me. 1868) 35
Tabbott
Helen M. (m Clarence A. #784) 57
Techler
Clara (of Michigan m Clarence H. Floyd #818) 59
Clara (of Michigan m in Upland, Cal. 1919) 59
Thomas
Julia L. (b 1830 m Lewis W. #103 1857 d 1902) 27
Lucy (of Eden m Henry #57 1831) 24
Thompson
Amos (m Ella M. #252 Waltham, Mass 1873) 40
Tracy
Martha (m Geo. A. #651 1902) 72
Trask
Flavilla (of Attleboro, Mass. b 1871) 53
Flavilla (of Attleboro, m Curtis H. #437) 53
Flavilla ( of Attleboro, no children) 53
Treworgy
Betsey (of Surry m Joseph #139) 31
Trufry
Abigail (m Barnabus Hodgkins #56, Trenton) 23
Tucker
Gerta M. (? Leonard #714, Chester) 51
Greta M. ((of) Chester) 75
Greta M. (m Leonard #714 (at) Bath, Me.) 75
Tyndale (abt 1534) 4
Vance
Carol Louise (dau of James Robie #502) #813 59
Esther Anita (dau of James Robie #502) #816 59
Mary L. (of Florida b 1892 occ teacher) 59
Mary L. (of Florida m James Robie #502 1912) 59
Mary L. (of Florida occ teacher in Florida) 59
Mary M. (dau of James Robie #502) #815 59
Roberta Vance (dau of James Robie #502) #814 59
Wakefield
Ada (b 1867 m Charles #421, 1898) 53
Elvira (of Steuben b 1833 m Greenleaf #144) 32
Emily (m Warren Hodgkins #142 d 1786) 31
Lucy (of Steuben m Chester A. #402 1883) 51
Washburn
L. S. (m Eleazor #138 1840) 31
Washington
George (General) 9
Webber
Patience ( -1818) 10
Welsh
John (m Meriby #80 and moved to Boston) 24
Wentworth
Ocsar [sic] (m Carrie E. #468 no issue) 56
West
Charles (son of Philena #342 d 1911) #655 47
Charles (#655 6th gen son of Philena #342) 72
Forest (son of Philena #342 b 1892) #657 47
Forest (#657 6th gen son of Philena #342) 72
Mary (dau of Philena #342) #656 47
Mary (#656 m Chester Boynton) 47
Mary (#656 6th gen dau of Philena #342) 72
Samuel (of Franklin, Me., m Philena #342) 47
Walter (son of Philena #342 b 1894) #658 47
Walter (#658 m Mildred Smith b 1899) 47
Whitaker
B. (son of Nancy #38 b 1841 d 1847) no number 19
Carrie A. (dau of Henry Whittaker b 1872) 20
Carrie A (occ a teacher) 20
Elisha (? of Nancy #38 b 1832 d 1864) #161 19
Geo F. (son of Nancy #38 b 1834) no number 19
Henry (son of Nancy 338 b 1836 d 1914) #159 19
Julia Ann (dau of Nancy #38 b 1838 d 1855) #162 20
Nahum (b 1803 d 1886 m Nancy #38 1830) 19
Nahum (b 1803 occ farmer and hunter) 19
Nancy J. (dau of Nancy #38 b 1843 d 1905) #160 19
Philip (son of Nancy #38) no number 19
Samuel H. (son of Nancy #38 b 1830 d 1899) #158 19
White
Wilda (m Raymond L. #582 1923) 68
Whitmore
Joseph (m Mary Winslow #616) 70
Whitney
, Mr. 10
Whittaker
Asa (son of Hannah #82) #259 25
Andrew (m Hannah #82 1844) 25
Diemma (of Lamoine m Nahum #81 1845) 24
Ella (dau of Hannah #82) #261 25
Preston (son of Hannah #82) #258 25
Ruth (of Lamoine m Alpheus #94) 26
Sara (dau of Hannah #82) #260 25
Whitten
Bertha M. (dau of Orphelia [sic] #403 b 1877) #718 52
Bertha M. (#718 6th gen dau of Ophelia #403) 75
Ina B. (dau of Orphelia [sic] #403) #717 52
Ina B. (#717 b 1871 d 1873) 52
Ina B. (#717 6th gen dau of Ophelia #403) 75
Ina b. (#717 b 1871 d 1873) 75
Laura E. (dau of Orphelia [sic] #403 b 1879) #719 52
Laura E. (#719 6th gen dau of Ophelia #403) 75
Laura E. (#719 b 1879) 75
Wm. P. (m Orphelia [sic] #403 1870) 52
Wickliffe (abt 1380) 4
Wilbur
Lydia (b 1839 d 1916) 37
Lydia (m Francis D. #209, Eastbrook 1872) 37
Melvin (m Luella #450 1912) 55
Robert (son of Luella #450) #760 55
Robert (#947 [sic] 6th gen son of Luella #450) 77
Robert (#947 [sic] b Lamoine) 77
Willey
Elmer, Luis Willie (son of Abbie #440) no no. 54
Samuel (m Abbie #440, 1890) 54
Willie
Ethel (of Cherryville, Me. m Newell #763 1909) 55
Willis
Andrew (m Eliza #248 1890) 40
Wills
John (of Bridgwater m Elizabeth, dau of William I, aft 1633) 7
Winslow
H. S. (m Mary betw 1839-1905) 12
Patience (b 1760, m 1780, d 1837) 11
Poly (m 1797) 11
Wood
Clara (m Winfield #665 1920) 73
Fletcher (of Gouldsboro m Lelia C. #554) 66
Henry (dau of Lelia C. #554) #886 66
Woodward
John (abt 1754) 10
Woodwarth
Donald Chester (son of Doris Bowden #810) no no. 58
Donald Chester (7th gen b St. Johnsbury, Vt. 1920) 58
Elane Elizabeth (dau of Doris Bowden #810) no no. 58
Elane Elizabeth (7th gen b St. Johnsbury, Vt. 1922) 58
Lyle (of St. Johnsbury, Vt. m Doris Bowden #810) 58
Lyle (of St. Johnsbury, Vt. m 1919) 58
Shirley Myra (dau of Doris Bowden #810) no no. 58
Shirley Myra (7th gen b St. Johnsbury, Vt. 1923) 58
Woodworth
Henry (m Geneva Leland #700) 74
Wooster
Benj. Herbert (b 1836 son of Eunice #45) #194 21
Caroline H (b 1834 dau of Eunice #45) #193 21
Donald (7th gen son of Florence L. #859) #966 83
Donald (#966 b 1912) 83
Eben P. (b 1840 son of Eunice #45) #196 21
Eleanor (7th gen dau of Florence L. #859) #967 83
Eleanor (b 1914) 83
Florence (7th gen dau of Florence L. #859) #968 83
Florence (#968 b 1917) 83
Florence A. (b 1848 dau of Eunice #45) #199 21
Frank Wooster (m Florence L. #859) 83
Fred (7th gen son of Florence L. #859 b 1919) #969 83
Isiah (sea captain b Hancock 1805 m Eunice #45) 21
Jared Lincoln (b 1843 son of Eunice #45) #197 21
Martha (b 1831 dau of Eunice #45) #192 21
Myra (m in Hancock, 1868 d Colfax, Wash. 1920) 39
Myra (m Thomas Jefferson #218) 39
Phepe (b 1832 ? of Eunice #45) #190 21
Sarah E. (b 1845 dau of Eunice #45) #198 21
Susan Abiah (b 1838 dau of Eunice #45) #195 21
William (7th gen son of Florence L. #859) #970 83
William (#970 b 1922) 83
Wright
John (m Emma #327, Eden, Me.) 45
Wyman
Rose (m Victor Hodgkins #311, Islesboro, Me.) 44
Young
Adeline (dau of Hannah #39) #165 20
Almena (b 1844 m George #271 d 1889) 41
Alpheus (son? of Hannah #39) #268 26
Andrew L (son of Elvena #386) #693 49
Andrew L. (#693 b 1894) 49
Calvin B. (of Hancock b 1859) 56
Calvin B. (of Hancock m Lillie A #470) 56
Calvin B. (of Hancock occ teacher, supt of schls) 56
Calvin B. (of Hancock occ merchant & farmer) 56
Charles D. (son of Elvena #386) #692 49
Charles D. (#692 b 1892) 49
Dyer (m Elvena #386) 49
Eddie A. (son of Elvena #386) #688 49
Eddie A. (#688 b 1881) 49
Emma (b 1870 m Howard Merton #275, Hancock) 41
George A. (son of Elvena #386) #690 49
George A. (#690 b 1886) 49
Hannah (m Agee #17 1801) 16
Henrietta (dau of Hannah #39) #164 20
Herbert L. (son of Elvena #386) #689 49
Herbert L. (#689 b 1884) 49
Irving N. (son of Elvena #386) #691 49
Irving N. (#691 b 1890) 49
Jane (dau of Hannah #39) #163 20
Janet (of Gouldsboro, Me. m Burtelle #379 1890) 48
Jennie L. (dau of Elvena #386) #685 49
Jennie L. (#685 b 1875) 49
John (m Hannah #93, Surry 1835) 25
Lewellyn (son of Maud M. #201) #475 35
Lewellyn (#475 b 1865) 35
Lillie M. (dau of Elvena #386) #683 49
Lillie M. (#683 b 1871 d 1902) 49
Millard (son of Hannah #93) #269 25
Myra A. (dau of Elvena #386) #686 49
Myra A. (#686 b 1877) 49
Otis (m Maud M. #201 1864) 35
Pearl A. (dau of Elvena #386) #684 49
Pearl A. (#684 b 1873) 49
Rachel (b 1837 d 1921 m Edmund #185 1853) 34
Sadie A. (dau of Elvena #386) #687 49
Sadie A. (#687 b 1879) 49
Sarah (dau of Hannah #93) #267 26
Wallace (son of Hannah #39) #167 20
Watson (of Lamoine m Rosa Hodgkins #516) 62
Watson (of Lamoine occ lumber dealer in West) 62
Willard (son of Hannah #39) #166 20
William (of Trenton b 1796 d 1851) 20
William (m Hannah #39 1821) 20

Last updated March 09, 2005. This index was prepared by Don Evan Appleby. If you see any errors not noted with [sic] or have comments please send e-mail to:
deappleby@donevanappleby.com